This page shows the stats for a particular player, sorted by coach. It shows which coaches a professional player has played under and what stats they achieved during that time. Note: Stats can be filtered by coach, season, club, league and competition using the drop-down menu.
#26 Mete Celik
tff.org
- Date of birth/Age: Oct 8, 1996 (27)
- Place of birth: Langenau
- Citizenship: Türkiye
- Height: 1,72 m
- Position: Left-Back
- Former International: Türkiye U19
- Caps/Goals: 7 / 0
Info
Detailed stats, sorted by coach
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | Club | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 64 | - | 5 | 4 | - | - | 3.245' | ||||
19/20 | 3. Liga | 21 | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | 531' | |||
18/19 | Regionalliga Südwest | 24 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 1.363' | |||
17/18 | Regionalliga Südwest | 9 | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | 599' | |||
17/18 | Aufstiegsrunde zur 3. Liga | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 90' | |||
17/18 | Badenpokal | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
18/19 | Badenpokal | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | 386' | |||
19/20 | Badenpokal | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 270' | |||
19/20 | DFB-Pokal | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 6' |
3. Liga
Matchday | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3. Liga 19/20 - W. Mannheim | ||||||||||||||||
1 | A | Chemnitzer FC (17.) | 1:1 | 13' | ||||||||||||
2 | H | SV Meppen (19.) | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3 | A | 1.FC Magdeburg (17.) | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
4 | H | 1860 Munich (7.) | 4:0 | 3' | ||||||||||||
5 | A | Carl Zeiss Jena (20.) | 1:2 | 1' | ||||||||||||
6 | H | MSV Duisburg (2.) | 4:3 | 33' | ||||||||||||
7 | A | 1.FC K'lautern (10.) | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
8 | H | Würzb. Kickers (18.) | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
9 | A | KFC Uerdingen (13.) | 0:3 | 1 | 17' | |||||||||||
10 | H | Hansa Rostock (10.) | 1:1 | 15' | ||||||||||||
11 | A | Viktoria Köln (6.) | 2:2 | 7' | ||||||||||||
12 | H | Hallescher FC (2.) | 0:4 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
13 | A | FC Bayern II (10.) | 2:2 | 1' | ||||||||||||
14 | H | Unterhaching (4.) | 0:3 | 45' | ||||||||||||
15 | A | Sonnenhof-Gr. (16.) | 0:3 | 69' | ||||||||||||
16 | H | FC Ingolstadt (2.) | 0:0 | LM | 90' | |||||||||||
17 | A | Pr. Münster (19.) | 1:3 | 10' | ||||||||||||
18 | H | E. Braunschweig (3.) | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
19 | A | FSV Zwickau (13.) | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
20 | H | Chemnitzer FC (17.) | 4:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
21 | A | SV Meppen (7.) | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
22 | H | 1.FC Magdeburg (12.) | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
23 | A | 1860 Munich (6.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
24 | H | Carl Zeiss Jena (20.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
25 | A | MSV Duisburg (1.) | 2:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
26 | H | 1.FC K'lautern (14.) | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
27 | A | Würzb. Kickers (7.) | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
28 | H | KFC Uerdingen (11.) | 1:2 | LB | 8' | |||||||||||
29 | A | Hansa Rostock (10.) | 0:1 | 1' | ||||||||||||
30 | H | Viktoria Köln (13.) | 2:1 | LM | 1 | 16' | ||||||||||
31 | A | Hallescher FC (17.) | 3:0 | LM | 8' | |||||||||||
32 | H | FC Bayern II (2.) | 2:3 | LM | 45' | |||||||||||
33 | A | Unterhaching (9.) | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
34 | H | Sonnenhof-Gr. (19.) | 3:2 | 13' | ||||||||||||
35 | A | FC Ingolstadt (6.) | 2:0 | LW | 3' | 86' | ||||||||||
37 | A | E. Braunschweig (3.) | 3:2 | LB | 4' | 45' | ||||||||||
38 | H | FSV Zwickau (16.) | 0:0 | 9' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 34, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 17, On the bench: 13, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
DFB-Pokal
Matchday | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DFB-Pokal 19/20 - W. Mannheim | ||||||||||||||||
First Round | H | E. Frankfurt | 3:5 | 6' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Landespokal Baden
Matchday | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Landespokal Baden 17/18 - W. Mannheim | ||||||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | A | Karlsruher SC | 4:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Landespokal Baden 18/19 - W. Mannheim | ||||||||||||||||
Third Round | A | SpVgg Neckarelz | 0:4 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | A | VfB Eppingen | 0:1 | 45' | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | A | 1.CfR Pforzheim | 0:1 | LB | 89' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | A | FC Nöttingen | 0:1 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
Final | A | Karlsruher SC | 5:3 | LB | 72' | |||||||||||
Landespokal Baden 19/20 - W. Mannheim | ||||||||||||||||
Third Round | A | VfR Gommersdorf | 0:7 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | A | FV Nußloch | 0:10 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | A | VfR Mannheim | 0:3 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 9, Starting eleven: 8, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Regionalliga Südwest
Matchday | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regionalliga Südwest 17/18 - W. Mannheim | ||||||||||||||||
24 | H | Stuttg. Kickers (14.) | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
25 | A | FSV Mainz 05 II (7.) | 2:4 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
26 | H | FSV Frankfurt (14.) | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
27 | A | Wormatia Worms (12.) | 0:4 | 6' | ||||||||||||
28 | H | FCA Walldorf (11.) | 2:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
30 | H | Stadtallendorf (10.) | 2:0 | 34' | ||||||||||||
32 | A | Saarbrücken (1.) | 0:1 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
33 | H | Stuttgart II (8.) | 1:0 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
34 | A | K. Offenbach (3.) | 0:1 | LB | 2' | 90' | ||||||||||
35 | H | Schott Mainz (18.) | 2:0 | 1 | 19' | |||||||||||
29 | A | TuS Koblenz (17.) | 0:2 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
36 | A | Hoffenheim II (5.) | 2:2 | LB | 80' | 90' | ||||||||||
37 | H | TSV Steinbach (7.) | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
38 | A | SSV Ulm 1846 (10.) | 2:0 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
Regionalliga Südwest 18/19 - W. Mannheim | ||||||||||||||||
1 | H | SSV Ulm 1846 (6.) | 0:1 | LB | 88' | |||||||||||
2 | A | Hoffenheim II (12.) | 1:2 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
3 | H | Hessen Dreieich (17.) | 4:2 | LB | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | A | FSV Frankfurt (8.) | 1:5 | LB | 71' | |||||||||||
5 | H | SC Freiburg II (13.) | 3:1 | LB | 83' | |||||||||||
6 | A | Saarbrücken (5.) | 0:2 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
7 | H | Stadtallendorf (11.) | 2:0 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
8 | A | TSV Steinbach (3.) | 1:3 | LB | 45' | |||||||||||
9 | A | Stuttgart II (7.) | 0:0 | LB | 66' | |||||||||||
10 | H | TSG Balingen (10.) | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
11 | A | FK Pirmasens (13.) | 1:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
12 | H | K. Offenbach (6.) | 1:3 | 6' | ||||||||||||
13 | A | Wormatia Worms (14.) | 2:3 | 45' | ||||||||||||
14 | H | FC 08 Homburg (5.) | 5:1 | LB | 1 | 25' | ||||||||||
15 | A | SV Elversberg (10.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | H | FCA Walldorf (18.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
17 | A | FSV Mainz 05 II (14.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
18 | A | SSV Ulm 1846 (3.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
19 | H | Hoffenheim II (8.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
20 | A | Hessen Dreieich (15.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
21 | H | FSV Frankfurt (12.) | 4:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
22 | A | SC Freiburg II (7.) | 0:2 | 28' | ||||||||||||
23 | H | Saarbrücken (2.) | 3:2 | 29' | ||||||||||||
24 | A | Stadtallendorf (18.) | 1:5 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
25 | H | TSV Steinbach (5.) | 3:2 | 1' | ||||||||||||
26 | H | Stuttgart II (15.) | 3:1 | 15' | ||||||||||||
27 | A | TSG Balingen (10.) | 1:3 | 45' | ||||||||||||
28 | H | FK Pirmasens (11.) | 2:1 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
29 | A | K. Offenbach (4.) | 0:4 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
30 | H | Wormatia Worms (14.) | 1:0 | LB | 72' | |||||||||||
31 | A | FC 08 Homburg (3.) | 2:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
32 | H | SV Elversberg (5.) | 1:0 | 16' | ||||||||||||
33 | A | FCA Walldorf (12.) | 0:3 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
34 | H | FSV Mainz 05 II (14.) | 1:0 | 11' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 42, Starting eleven: 21, Substituted in: 12, On the bench: 9, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Aufstiegsrunde zur 3. Liga
Matchday | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aufstiegsrunde zur 3. Liga 17/18 - W. Mannheim | ||||||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | A | KFC Uerdingen | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | H | KFC Uerdingen | 0:2 | LB | 82' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Türkiye U19 | |||||
3 | Sep 16, 2014 | 7 | - | ||
Türkiye U18 | |||||
3 | - | 2 | - | ||
Türkiye U17 | |||||
- | Aug 29, 2012 | 3 | - | ||
Turkey U16 | |||||
3 | May 2, 2012 | 8 | 1 |