#15 William Troost-Ekong
PAOK Salonika
Super League 1 League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 4, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
Super League 1 League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 4, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
PAOK Thessaloniki
Stats of William Troost-Ekong
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 22 | - | 1 | 4 | - | - | 1.875' | ||
Super League 1 | 10 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 874' | ||
Conference League | 6 | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | 461' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 6 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 540' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group G | 9/21/23 | A | HJK Helsinki | 2:3 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group G | 10/5/23 | H | E. Frankfurt | 2:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group G | 10/26/23 | A | Aberdeen FC | 2:3 | CB | 90 + 2' | 90' | ||||||||||
Group G | 11/9/23 | H | Aberdeen FC | 2:2 | CB | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group G | 11/30/23 | A | E. Frankfurt | 1:2 | 11' | ||||||||||||
Group G | 12/14/23 | H | HJK Helsinki | 4:2 | CB | 35' | 90' | ||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 3/7/24 | A | Dinamo Zagreb | 2:0 | bruise | ||||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 3/14/24 | H | Dinamo Zagreb | 5:1 | bruise | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 4/11/24 | A | Club Brugge | 1:0 | bruise | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 4/18/24 | H | Club Brugge | 0:2 | bruise | ||||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 4 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | 10/13/23 | A | Saudi Arabia | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | 10/16/23 | A | Mozambique | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
35 | 1/8/24 | A | Guinea | 2:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
36 | 3/22/24 | H | Ghana | 2:1 | bruise | ||||||||||||
37 | 3/26/24 | A | Mali | 2:0 | bruise | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 2 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/27/23 | H | B. Jerusalem | 0:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/3/23 | A | B. Jerusalem | 1:4 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/10/23 | A | Hajduk Split | 0:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | H | Hajduk Split | 3:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | A | Heart of Midl. | 1:2 | CB | 83' | 90' | ||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | H | Heart of Midl. | 4:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/20/23 | H | (2.) | Asteras Tripoli (12.) | 3:0 | CB | 64' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/27/23 | H | (3.) | AE Kifisias (13.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 9/3/23 | A | (4.) | OFI Crete FC (5.) | 1:0 | CB | 45' | 90' | |||||||||
4 | 9/17/23 | H | (4.) | Aris Saloniki (9.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 9/24/23 | A | (4.) | PAS Giannina (9.) | 1:3 | Rest | |||||||||||
6 | 9/27/23 | H | (4.) | Volos NPS (13.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 10/1/23 | A | (3.) | Panathinaikos (2.) | 2:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 10/22/23 | H | (3.) | Atromitos (14.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 10/30/23 | A | (4.) | AEK Athens (3.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 11/5/23 | A | (4.) | Olympiacos (2.) | 2:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 11/12/23 | H | (4.) | Panetolikos (14.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 11/25/23 | H | (4.) | Panserraikos (9.) | 5:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 12/4/23 | H | (4.) | PAS Lamia (7.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 12/17/23 | A | (2.) | Asteras Tripoli (6.) | 1:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 12/21/23 | A | (1.) | AE Kifisias (13.) | 0:6 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 1/3/24 | H | (1.) | OFI Crete FC (9.) | 4:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 1/7/24 | A | (2.) | Aris Saloniki (5.) | 2:1 | Called up to national team | |||||||||||
18 | 1/14/24 | H | (1.) | PAS Giannina (13.) | 4:0 | Called up to national team | |||||||||||
19 | 1/21/24 | A | (1.) | Volos NPS (12.) | 1:5 | Called up to national team | |||||||||||
20 | 1/28/24 | H | (1.) | Panathinaikos (3.) | 2:1 | Called up to national team | |||||||||||
21 | 2/4/24 | A | (1.) | Atromitos (9.) | 0:2 | Called up to national team | |||||||||||
22 | 2/11/24 | H | (1.) | AEK Athens (3.) | 1:1 | Called up to national team | |||||||||||
23 | 2/18/24 | H | (2.) | Olympiacos (4.) | 1:4 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
24 | 2/25/24 | A | (2.) | Panetolikos (11.) | 1:3 | bruise | |||||||||||
25 | 2/28/24 | A | (2.) | Panserraikos (9.) | 0:2 | bruise | |||||||||||
26 | 3/3/24 | A | (1.) | PAS Lamia (6.) | 0:2 | bruise | |||||||||||
Squad: 14, Starting eleven: 10, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 6, Injured: 5 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
last 16 1st leg | 12/7/23 | H | Volos NPS | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 1/10/24 | A | Volos NPS | 0:2 | Called up to national team | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 1/17/24 | A | Panserraikos | 0:4 | Called up to national team | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 1/31/24 | H | Panserraikos | 5:0 | Called up to national team | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 2/14/24 | H | Panathinaikos | 0:1 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 2/21/24 | A | Panathinaikos | 7:7 on pens | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 3, Injured: 2 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/10/24 | H | (2.) | Aris Saloniki (5.) | 0:1 | bruise | |||||||||||
2 | 3/31/24 | A | (2.) | Panathinaikos (3.) | 2:3 | bruise | |||||||||||
3 | 4/3/24 | H | (1.) | PAS Lamia (6.) | 3:1 | bruise | |||||||||||
4 | 4/7/24 | A | (1.) | AEK Athens (2.) | 2:2 | bruise | |||||||||||
6 | 4/21/24 | A | (3.) | Olympiacos (4.) | 2:1 | bruise | |||||||||||
7 | 4/24/24 | A | (3.) | PAS Lamia (6.) | 1:1 | bruise | |||||||||||
8 | 4/28/24 | H | (2.) | AEK Athens (1.) | 3:2 | bruise | |||||||||||
5 | 5/12/24 | H | (1.) | Olympiacos (4.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 5/15/24 | H | (1.) | Panathinaikos (4.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 5/19/24 | A | (1.) | Aris Saloniki (5.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 7 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | 1/14/24 | H | Equat. Guinea | 1:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group A | 1/18/24 | A | Ivory Coast | 0:1 | CB | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group A | 1/22/24 | A | Guinea-Bissau | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 1/27/24 | H | Cameroon | 2:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/2/24 | H | Angola | 1:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 2/7/24 | H | South Africa | 4:2 on pens | CB | 1 | 120' | 120' | |||||||||
Final | 2/11/24 | H | Ivory Coast | 1:2 | CB | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nigeria | |||||
5 | Jun 13, 2015 | 71 | 7 | ||
Netherlands U20 | |||||
3 | Oct 10, 2013 | 2 | - | ||
Netherlands U19 | |||||
- | Sep 1, 2011 | 1 | - | ||
Nigeria | |||||
- | Aug 5, 2016 | 6 | - |