#15 William Troost-Ekong
PAOK Salonika
Super League 1 League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 4, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
Super League 1 League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 4, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
PAOK Thessaloniki
Stats of William Troost-Ekong
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 22 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 1.875' | ||
Super League 1 | 10 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 874' | ||
Conference League | 6 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 461' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 540' |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group G | Sep 21, 2023 | HJK Helsinki | PAOK Salonika | 2:3 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group G | Oct 5, 2023 | PAOK Salonika | E. Frankfurt | 2:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group G | Oct 26, 2023 | Aberdeen FC | PAOK Salonika | 2:3 | CB | 90 + 2' | 90' | ||||||||||
Group G | Nov 9, 2023 | PAOK Salonika | Aberdeen FC | 2:2 | CB | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group G | Nov 30, 2023 | E. Frankfurt | PAOK Salonika | 1:2 | 79' | 11' | |||||||||||
Group G | Dec 14, 2023 | PAOK Salonika | HJK Helsinki | 4:2 | CB | 35' | 90' | ||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | Mar 7, 2024 | Dinamo Zagreb | PAOK Salonika | 2:0 | bruise | ||||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | Mar 14, 2024 | PAOK Salonika | Dinamo Zagreb | 5:1 | bruise | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Apr 11, 2024 | Club Brugge | PAOK Salonika | 1:0 | bruise | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Apr 18, 2024 | PAOK Salonika | Club Brugge | 0:2 | bruise | ||||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 4 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | Oct 13, 2023 | Saudi Arabia | Nigeria | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | Oct 16, 2023 | Mozambique | Nigeria | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
35 | Jan 8, 2024 | Guinea | Nigeria | 2:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
36 | Mar 22, 2024 | Nigeria | Ghana | 2:1 | bruise | ||||||||||||
37 | Mar 26, 2024 | Mali | Nigeria | 2:0 | bruise | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 2 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Jul 27, 2023 | PAOK Salonika | B. Jerusalem | 0:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | Aug 3, 2023 | B. Jerusalem | PAOK Salonika | 1:4 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | Aug 10, 2023 | Hajduk Split | PAOK Salonika | 0:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | Aug 17, 2023 | PAOK Salonika | Hajduk Split | 3:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | Aug 24, 2023 | Heart of Midl. | PAOK Salonika | 1:2 | CB | 83' | 90' | ||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | Aug 31, 2023 | PAOK Salonika | Heart of Midl. | 4:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aug 20, 2023 | PAOK Salonika (2.) | Asteras Tripoli (12.) | 3:0 | CB | 64' | 64' | ||||||||||
2 | Aug 27, 2023 | PAOK Salonika (3.) | AE Kifisias (13.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3 | Sep 3, 2023 | OFI Crete FC (5.) | PAOK Salonika (4.) | 1:0 | CB | 45' | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | Sep 17, 2023 | PAOK Salonika (4.) | Aris Saloniki (9.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
5 | Sep 24, 2023 | PAS Giannina (9.) | PAOK Salonika (4.) | 1:3 | Rest | ||||||||||||
6 | Sep 27, 2023 | PAOK Salonika (4.) | Volos NPS (13.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
7 | Oct 1, 2023 | Panathinaikos (2.) | PAOK Salonika (3.) | 2:2 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
8 | Oct 22, 2023 | PAOK Salonika (3.) | Atromitos (14.) | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
9 | Oct 30, 2023 | AEK Athens (3.) | PAOK Salonika (4.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
10 | Nov 5, 2023 | Olympiacos (2.) | PAOK Salonika (4.) | 2:4 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
11 | Nov 12, 2023 | PAOK Salonika (4.) | Panetolikos (14.) | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
12 | Nov 25, 2023 | PAOK Salonika (4.) | Panserraikos (9.) | 5:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
13 | Dec 4, 2023 | PAOK Salonika (4.) | PAS Lamia (7.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
14 | Dec 17, 2023 | Asteras Tripoli (6.) | PAOK Salonika (2.) | 1:4 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
15 | Dec 21, 2023 | AE Kifisias (13.) | PAOK Salonika (1.) | 0:6 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
16 | Jan 3, 2024 | PAOK Salonika (1.) | OFI Crete FC (9.) | 4:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
17 | Jan 7, 2024 | Aris Saloniki (5.) | PAOK Salonika (2.) | 2:1 | Called up to national team | ||||||||||||
18 | Jan 14, 2024 | PAOK Salonika (1.) | PAS Giannina (13.) | 4:0 | Called up to national team | ||||||||||||
19 | Jan 21, 2024 | Volos NPS (12.) | PAOK Salonika (1.) | 1:5 | Called up to national team | ||||||||||||
20 | Jan 28, 2024 | PAOK Salonika (1.) | Panathinaikos (3.) | 2:1 | Called up to national team | ||||||||||||
21 | Feb 4, 2024 | Atromitos (9.) | PAOK Salonika (1.) | 0:2 | Called up to national team | ||||||||||||
22 | Feb 11, 2024 | PAOK Salonika (1.) | AEK Athens (3.) | 1:1 | Called up to national team | ||||||||||||
23 | Feb 18, 2024 | PAOK Salonika (2.) | Olympiacos (4.) | 1:4 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
24 | Feb 25, 2024 | Panetolikos (11.) | PAOK Salonika (2.) | 1:3 | bruise | ||||||||||||
25 | Feb 28, 2024 | Panserraikos (9.) | PAOK Salonika (2.) | 0:2 | bruise | ||||||||||||
26 | Mar 3, 2024 | PAS Lamia (6.) | PAOK Salonika (1.) | 0:2 | bruise | ||||||||||||
Squad: 14, Starting eleven: 10, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 6, Injured: 5 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
last 16 1st leg | Dec 7, 2023 | PAOK Salonika | Volos NPS | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | Jan 10, 2024 | Volos NPS | PAOK Salonika | 0:2 | Called up to national team | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Jan 17, 2024 | Panserraikos | PAOK Salonika | 0:4 | Called up to national team | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Jan 31, 2024 | PAOK Salonika | Panserraikos | 5:0 | Called up to national team | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Feb 14, 2024 | PAOK Salonika | Panathinaikos | 0:1 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Feb 21, 2024 | Panathinaikos | PAOK Salonika | 7:7 on pens | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 3, Injured: 2 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mar 10, 2024 | PAOK Salonika (2.) | Aris Saloniki (5.) | 0:1 | bruise | ||||||||||||
2 | Mar 31, 2024 | Panathinaikos (3.) | PAOK Salonika (2.) | 2:3 | bruise | ||||||||||||
3 | Apr 3, 2024 | PAOK Salonika (1.) | PAS Lamia (6.) | 3:1 | bruise | ||||||||||||
4 | Apr 7, 2024 | AEK Athens (2.) | PAOK Salonika (1.) | 2:2 | bruise | ||||||||||||
6 | Apr 21, 2024 | Olympiacos (4.) | PAOK Salonika (3.) | 2:1 | bruise | ||||||||||||
7 | Apr 24, 2024 | PAS Lamia (6.) | PAOK Salonika (3.) | 1:1 | bruise | ||||||||||||
8 | Apr 28, 2024 | PAOK Salonika (2.) | AEK Athens (1.) | 3:2 | bruise | ||||||||||||
5 | May 12, 2024 | PAOK Salonika (1.) | Olympiacos (4.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
9 | May 15, 2024 | PAOK Salonika (1.) | Panathinaikos (4.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
10 | May 19, 2024 | Aris Saloniki (5.) | PAOK Salonika (1.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 7 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | Jan 14, 2024 | Nigeria | Equat. Guinea | 1:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group A | Jan 18, 2024 | Ivory Coast | Nigeria | 0:1 | CB | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group A | Jan 22, 2024 | Guinea-Bissau | Nigeria | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Jan 27, 2024 | Nigeria | Cameroon | 2:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Feb 2, 2024 | Nigeria | Angola | 1:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | Feb 7, 2024 | Nigeria | South Africa | 4:2 on pens | CB | 1 | 120' | 120' | |||||||||
Final | Feb 11, 2024 | Nigeria | Ivory Coast | 1:2 | CB | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |