Ural Yekaterinburg
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 28.0
- Foreigners: 15 55.6 %
- National team players: 6
- Stadium: Yekaterinburg Arena 23.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-895k
Info
Game plan
Record Premier Liga 92/93
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 2.24 | 36:23 | 7.853 |
Away record | 17 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 0.82 | 15:29 | 6.682 |
Overall balance | 34 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 1.53 | 51:52 | 7.268 |
Premier Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Sat Mar 13, 1993 | 12:00 AM | A | (11.) | KamAZ (12.) | ? | 8.500 | 3:1 | |
3 | Sun Mar 21, 1993 | 12:00 AM | A | (16.) | Asmaral Moskau (15.) | ? | 1.500 | 2:1 | |
4 | Sun Mar 28, 1993 | 12:00 AM | A | (17.) | Lokomotiv NN (2.) | ? | 10.500 | 1:2 | |
5 | Sat Jul 17, 1993 | 12:00 AM | H | (18.) | Spartak Moscow (1.) | 5-4-1 | 22.000 | 2:8 | |
6 | Wed Apr 7, 1993 | 12:00 AM | H | (18.) | Dinamo Moscow (2.) | ? | 7.500 | 1:0 | |
7 | Sat Apr 17, 1993 | 12:00 AM | A | (16.) | KS Samara (17.) | ? | 4.000 | 0:0 | |
8 | Wed Apr 21, 1993 | 12:00 AM | A | (16.) | Torpedo Moskau (9.) | ? | 2.000 | 1:0 | |
9 | Sun May 2, 1993 | 12:00 AM | H | (17.) | Rotor Volgograd (4.) | ? | 10.000 | 0:3 | |
10 | Thu May 6, 1993 | 12:00 AM | H | (17.) | Tekst. Kamyshin (4.) | ? | 3.000 | 1:0 | |
11 | Wed May 12, 1993 | 12:00 AM | A | (15.) | Ocean Nakhodka (9.) | ? | 8.000 | 0:1 | |
12 | Sun May 16, 1993 | 12:00 AM | A | (10.) | Luch Vladivostok (8.) | ? | 8.500 | 2:1 | |
13 | Sat Jun 5, 1993 | 12:00 AM | H | (13.) | CSKA Moscow (15.) | ? | 8.000 | 1:0 | |
14 | Wed Jun 9, 1993 | 12:00 AM | H | (11.) | Loko Moskau (6.) | ? | 9.200 | 1:3 | |
15 | Thu Jun 17, 1993 | 12:00 AM | A | (12.) | Rostselmash (14.) | ? | 3.500 | 2:1 | |
16 | Mon Jun 21, 1993 | 12:00 AM | A | (13.) | Stavropol (14.) | ? | 7.000 | 1:2 | |
17 | Sat Jun 26, 1993 | 12:00 AM | H | (12.) | Spartak-Alania (6.) | ? | 6.000 | 2:0 | |
18 | Tue Jun 29, 1993 | 12:00 AM | H | (9.) | Zhemchuzhina (11.) | ? | 5.500 | 3:2 | |
19 | Fri Jul 9, 1993 | 12:00 AM | H | (8.) | Asmaral Moskau (11.) | ? | 7.200 | 2:1 | |
20 | Tue Jul 13, 1993 | 12:00 AM | H | (7.) | Lokomotiv NN (8.) | ? | 8.000 | 1:1 | |
21 | Wed Jul 21, 1993 | 12:00 AM | A | (6.) | Spartak Moscow (1.) | ? | 10.000 | 2:0 | |
22 | Sun Jul 25, 1993 | 12:00 AM | A | (7.) | Dinamo Moscow (5.) | ? | 3.500 | 1:1 | |
23 | Sat Aug 7, 1993 | 12:00 AM | H | (7.) | Torpedo Moskau (2.) | ? | 15.000 | 5:0 | |
24 | Wed Aug 11, 1993 | 12:00 AM | H | (6.) | KS Samara (10.) | ? | 11.000 | 3:0 | |
25 | Sat Aug 28, 1993 | 12:00 AM | A | (6.) | Tekst. Kamyshin (8.) | ? | 8.100 | 5:1 | |
26 | Wed Sep 1, 1993 | 12:00 AM | A | (6.) | Rotor Volgograd (2.) | ? | 20.000 | 3:2 | |
27 | Sun Sep 12, 1993 | 12:00 AM | H | (7.) | Luch Vladivostok (11.) | ? | 3.500 | 3:1 | |
28 | Thu Sep 16, 1993 | 12:00 AM | H | (7.) | Ocean Nakhodka (15.) | ? | 5.600 | 3:1 | |
29 | Sat Sep 25, 1993 | 12:00 AM | A | (7.) | CSKA Moscow (15.) | ? | 3.000 | 2:1 | |
30 | Sun Oct 3, 1993 | 12:00 AM | A | (7.) | Loko Moskau (6.) | ? | 1.000 | 3:0 | |
31 | Sun Oct 10, 1993 | 12:00 AM | H | (8.) | Rostselmash (17.) | ? | 4.000 | 1:1 | |
32 | Sat Oct 16, 1993 | 12:00 AM | H | (8.) | Stavropol (12.) | ? | 5.000 | 3:1 | |
33 | Sun Oct 24, 1993 | 12:00 AM | A | (7.) | Spartak-Alania (8.) | ? | 12.000 | 1:0 | |
34 | Sat Oct 30, 1993 | 12:00 AM | A | (8.) | Zhemchuzhina (10.) | ? | 2.500 | 0:1 | |
36 | Wed Nov 10, 1993 | 12:00 AM | H | (8.) | KamAZ (10.) | ? | 3.000 | 4:1 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sixth Round | Wed Oct 7, 1992 | 12:00 PM | A | Uralets Nizhniy | ? | 3.000 | 2:3 AET | ||
Round of 16 | Sat Nov 14, 1992 | 12:00 PM | H | Ocean Nakhodka | ? | 8.000 | 8:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Tue Mar 16, 1993 | 12:00 PM | A | Dinamo Moscow | ? | 2.500 | 3:0 |
Table section Premier Liga 92/93
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Loko Moskau | 34 | 16 | 39:29 | |
6 | Spartak-Alania | 34 | 4 | 38:30 | |
7 | Torpedo Moskau | 34 | -5 | 38:30 | |
8 | Uralmash | 34 | -1 | 36:32 | |
9 | KS Samara | 34 | -10 | 30:38 | |
10 | CSKA Moscow | 34 | -2 | 30:38 | |
11 | KamAZ | 34 | -8 | 30:38 |