Union Sportive Esch-Alzette
- Squad size: 17
- Average age: 27.9
- Foreigners: 9 52.9 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Terrain Zone d’activité Lankhelz 1.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Ehrenpromotion 21/22
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 1.27 | 26:30 | - |
Away record | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 0.53 | 22:47 | 24 |
Overall balance | 30 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 0.90 | 48:77 | 12 |
Ehrenpromotion
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 14, 2021 | Unknown | H | Marisca Mersch | 4:1 | ||||
2 | Sun Aug 22, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | UN Käerjeng 97 | ? | 365 | 1:0 | ||
3 | Sun Aug 29, 2021 | Unknown | A | FC Mamer 32 | ? | 4:0 | |||
4 | Sun Sep 5, 2021 | Unknown | H | Medernach | 0:3 | ||||
5 | Sun Sep 12, 2021 | Unknown | A | Weiler | ? | 5:3 | |||
6 | Sun Sep 19, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | Mertert-Wass. | ? | 1:1 | |||
7 | Sun Sep 26, 2021 | Unknown | A | Mondercange | 2:0 | ||||
8 | Sun Oct 10, 2021 | Unknown | H | FC Atert Bissen | 3:3 | ||||
9 | Sun Oct 17, 2021 | Unknown | A | Junglinster | 1:1 | ||||
10 | Sun Oct 24, 2021 | Unknown | H | SC Bettembourg | 2:2 | ||||
11 | Sun Nov 7, 2021 | Unknown | A | US Rumelange | 6:1 | ||||
12 | Sat Nov 13, 2021 | Unknown | H | Steinsel | ? | 4:1 | |||
13 | Sun Nov 21, 2021 | Unknown | A | Jeunesse Canach | 3:2 | ||||
14 | Sun Nov 28, 2021 | Unknown | H | Berbourg | 4:2 | ||||
15 | Wed Feb 16, 2022 | Unknown | A | Schifflange 95 | 5:0 | ||||
16 | Sun Feb 13, 2022 | Unknown | H | UN Käerjeng 97 | ? | 2:0 | |||
17 | Sun Feb 20, 2022 | Unknown | H | FC Mamer 32 | 0:4 | ||||
18 | Sun Feb 27, 2022 | Unknown | A | Medernach | 2:1 | ||||
19 | Sun Mar 6, 2022 | Unknown | H | Weiler | ? | 1:0 | |||
20 | Sun Mar 13, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | Mertert-Wass. | ? | 3:3 | |||
21 | Sun Mar 20, 2022 | Unknown | H | Mondercange | ? | 0:1 | |||
22 | Fri Mar 25, 2022 | Unknown | A | FC Atert Bissen | 3:4 | ||||
23 | Sun Apr 3, 2022 | Unknown | H | Junglinster | ? | 2:2 | |||
24 | Sun Apr 10, 2022 | Unknown | A | SC Bettembourg | 2:4 | ||||
25 | Sat Apr 16, 2022 | Unknown | H | US Rumelange | ? | 2:4 | |||
26 | Sun Apr 24, 2022 | Unknown | A | Steinsel | ? | 3:1 | |||
27 | Sun May 1, 2022 | Unknown | H | Jeunesse Canach | 0:3 | ||||
28 | Sun May 8, 2022 | Unknown | A | Berbourg | ? | 4:2 | |||
29 | Sun May 15, 2022 | Unknown | H | Schifflange 95 | ? | 1:3 | |||
30 | Sun May 22, 2022 | Unknown | A | Marisca Mersch | 3:0 |
Coupe de Luxembourg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Sun Oct 31, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | Jeunesse Esch | 5-4-1 Diamond | 250 | 6:5 on pens | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Apr 6, 2022 | 8:00 PM | H | Pr. Niederkorn | ? | 3:9 |