Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 583
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.5%
- ø-Market value: €88k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 6 17/18
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(20.) ASA TG | 2:1 | DUB (6.) | ||
Fri
Sep 1, 2017
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Dan Grigore Botescu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 63' | |||
71' | 2:1 | |||
(1.) RIPI | 1:1 | ARG (4.) | ||
Sat
Sep 2, 2017
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
400 · Marian Barbu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
65' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 80' | |||
(18.) FOR | 1:1 | MET (13.) | ||
Sat
Sep 2, 2017
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Cristian Codrea | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 61' | |||
(19.) Olimpi | 0:2 | AFU (15.) | ||
Sat
Sep 2, 2017
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
400 · Sergiu Popa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 36' | |||
0:2 | 90+3' | |||
(16.) Luceaf | 2:1 | CHI (3.) | ||
Sat
Sep 2, 2017
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
900 · Dorin Voina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 25' | |||
42' | 2:1 | |||
(9.) Sportu | 0:1 | DUN (10.) | ||
Sat
Sep 2, 2017
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
400 · Florin Andrei | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 49' | |||
(17.) MIR | 1:2 | Academ (12.) | ||
Sat
Sep 2, 2017
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
600 · Mihai Amoraritei | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 10' | |||
0:2 | 38' | |||
62' | ||||
80' | 1:2 | |||
80' | ||||
(8.) UTA | 2:2 | BAL (14.) | ||
Sat
Sep 2, 2017
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
300 · Marius Omut | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 55' | |||
62' | 1:1 | |||
69' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 87' | |||
(11.) SSU | 1:0 | MIO (7.) | ||
Sat
Sep 2, 2017
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
900 · Florin Mazilu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
(5.) PAN | 1:3 | HER (2.) | ||
Sun
Sep 3, 2017
- 11:00 AM
|
||||
500 · Andrei Antonie | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 20' | |||
0:2 | 32' | |||
63' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 80' | |||
Table Liga 2 17/18
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Hermannstadt | 6 | 7 | 21 | |
2 | Ripensia | 6 | 20 | 20 | |
3 | FC Arges | 6 | 7 | 17 | |
4 | Chindia | 6 | 15 | 16 | |
5 | D. Calarasi | 6 | -1 | 16 | |
6 | Pandurii | 6 | 2 | 15 | |
7 | UTA Arad | 6 | 2 | 15 | |
8 | SSU Poli | 6 | 0 | 15 | |
9 | Dacia U. Braila | 6 | 7 | 14 | |
10 | CS Mioveni | 6 | 2 | 14 | |
11 | Sportul Snagov | 6 | 0 | 14 | |
12 | Academica Clince | 6 | 1 | 13 | |
13 | CS Afumati | 6 | -6 | 12 | |
14 | Metaloglobus | 6 | -1 | 11 | |
15 | CS Balotesti | 6 | -3 | 11 | |
16 | Luceafarul | 6 | -5 | 10 | |
17 | Miroslava | 6 | -13 | 7 | |
18 | Foresta Suceava | 6 | -38 | 3 | |
19 | Olimpia SM | 6 | -4 | -16 | |
20 | ASA Tg. Mures | 6 | 8 | -18 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...