SC Emmen
2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 3
League level:
Fifth Tier
Table position:
11
In league since:
1 year
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 25.4
- Foreigners: 9 34.6 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Sportanlage Feldbreite 500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 2. Liga interregional - Group 3 (- 11/12) 06/07
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0.77 | 19:29 | 19 |
Away record | 13 | 3 | - | 10 | 0.69 | 11:31 | 9 |
Overall balance | 26 | 6 | 1 | 19 | 0.73 | 30:60 | 14 |
Swiss Cup qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sun Jul 30, 2006 | 5:00 PM | A | Nordstern BS | 3:1 |
2. Liga interregional - Group 3 (- 11/12)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 19, 2006 | 6:00 PM | H | (12.) | FC Schötz (1.) | 1:2 | |||
2 | Tue Aug 29, 2006 | 8:00 PM | A | (9.) | FC Ascona (2.) | ? | 115 | 1:0 | |
3 | Sat Sep 2, 2006 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | Malcantone Agno (9.) | 2:4 | |||
4 | Sat Sep 9, 2006 | 6:00 PM | H | (12.) | SC Goldau (11.) | 2:3 | |||
5 | Sat Sep 16, 2006 | 5:00 PM | A | (13.) | FC Sursee (9.) | 0:1 | |||
6 | Sat Sep 23, 2006 | 6:00 PM | H | (12.) | SC Buochs (7.) | 2:3 | |||
7 | Sat Sep 30, 2006 | 5:30 PM | A | (13.) | Team Ticino U21 (1.) | 3:0 | |||
8 | Sat Oct 7, 2006 | 6:00 PM | H | (14.) | FC Muri (13.) | 1:2 | |||
9 | Sat Oct 14, 2006 | 5:00 PM | A | (14.) | FC Emmenbrücke (3.) | 4:1 | |||
10 | Sat Oct 21, 2006 | 6:00 PM | H | (14.) | SC Schöftland (12.) | ? | 250 | 1:3 | |
11 | Sat Oct 28, 2006 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | SC Balerna (13.) | 2:3 | |||
12 | Sat Nov 4, 2006 | 6:00 PM | H | (14.) | FC Windisch (12.) | 2:1 | |||
13 | Sat Nov 11, 2006 | 6:00 PM | A | (13.) | Küssnacht a/R (7.) | 2:0 | |||
14 | Sat Mar 10, 2007 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | FC Schötz (1.) | 4:1 | |||
15 | Sat Mar 17, 2007 | 6:00 PM | H | (14.) | FC Ascona (11.) | 2:2 | |||
16 | Sun Mar 25, 2007 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | Malcantone Agno (11.) | 2:0 | |||
17 | Sun Apr 1, 2007 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | SC Goldau (9.) | 5:0 | |||
18 | Sat Apr 14, 2007 | 6:00 PM | H | (13.) | FC Sursee (7.) | 2:0 | |||
19 | Sat Apr 21, 2007 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | SC Buochs (3.) | 3:1 | |||
20 | Sat Apr 28, 2007 | 6:00 PM | H | (12.) | Team Ticino U21 (2.) | 0:1 | |||
21 | Sun May 6, 2007 | 2:30 PM | A | (13.) | FC Muri (6.) | 2:0 | |||
22 | Sat May 12, 2007 | 6:00 PM | H | (13.) | FC Emmenbrücke (3.) | 1:2 | |||
23 | Sat May 19, 2007 | 6:00 PM | A | (13.) | SC Schöftland (6.) | 3:2 | |||
24 | Sat May 26, 2007 | 6:00 PM | H | (13.) | SC Balerna (12.) | 2:1 | |||
25 | Sat Jun 2, 2007 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | FC Windisch (14.) | 0:2 | |||
26 | Sat Jun 9, 2007 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | Küssnacht a/R (9.) | 1:5 |