Hapoel Petah Tikva
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 25.6
- Foreigners: 7 25.0 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: HaMoshava Stadium 11.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-50k
Info
Game plan
Record Ligat ha'Al 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 1.15 | 11:13 | 4.674 |
Away record | 13 | - | 4 | 9 | 0.31 | 9:26 | 4.723 |
Overall balance | 26 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0.73 | 20:39 | 4.698 |
Gavia haMedina
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sat Jan 27, 2024 | 4:30 PM | M. Bnei Reineh | H. Petah Tikva | ? | Ofer Taselpapa | 2:4 | |||
Round of 16 | Thu Feb 29, 2024 | 7:00 PM | Bnei Yehuda | H. Petah Tikva | ? | Benyamin Lamm | 0:4 | |||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Apr 3, 2024 | 6:30 PM | H. Petah Tikva | H. Beer Sheva | ? | Benyamin Lamm | 0:1 |
Ligat ha'Al
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 7:00 PM | Maccabi Haifa (2.) | H. Petah Tikva (14.) | 5-3-2 | Ofer Taselpapa | x | 2:1 | ||
2 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H. Petah Tikva (11.) | Bnei Sakhnin (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Ofer Taselpapa | 3.753 | 1:1 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 7:00 PM | Maccabi Netanya (11.) | H. Petah Tikva (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Ofer Taselpapa | 6.000 | 4:1 | ||
4 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H. Petah Tikva (12.) | H. Beer Sheva (3.) | 5-3-2 | Ofer Taselpapa | 6.580 | 1:0 | ||
5 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 4:45 PM | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | H. Petah Tikva (9.) | 5-3-2 | Ofer Taselpapa | 23.848 | 2:0 | ||
6 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H. Petah Tikva (10.) | B. Jerusalem (13.) | 4-3-3 Defending | Ofer Taselpapa | x | 1:0 | ||
7 | Tue Dec 5, 2023 | 6:45 PM | Hapoel Haifa (2.) | H. Petah Tikva (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | Ofer Taselpapa | x | 1:1 | ||
8 | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H. Petah Tikva (8.) | FC Ashdod (12.) | 4-3-3 Defending | Ofer Taselpapa | x | 1:1 | ||
9 | Sat Dec 16, 2023 | 5:00 PM | Hapoel Hadera (11.) | H. Petah Tikva (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | Ofer Taselpapa | x | 1:0 | ||
10 | Tue Dec 19, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H. Petah Tikva (12.) | M. Bnei Reineh (4.) | 5-3-2 | Ofer Taselpapa | 2.200 | 0:1 | ||
11 | Sat Dec 23, 2023 | 2:00 PM | Hapoel Tel Aviv (5.) | H. Petah Tikva (12.) | 5-3-2 | Ofer Taselpapa | 3.023 | 4:1 | ||
12 | Wed Dec 27, 2023 | 6:45 PM | M. Petah Tikva (8.) | H. Petah Tikva (12.) | 4-3-3 Defending | Ofer Taselpapa | 2.800 | 2:0 | ||
13 | Sat Dec 30, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H. Petah Tikva (14.) | H. Jerusalem (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Ofer Taselpapa | 3.630 | 1:2 | ||
14 | Wed Jan 3, 2024 | 7:15 PM | H. Petah Tikva (13.) | Maccabi Haifa (2.) | 5-3-2 | Ofer Taselpapa | 8.612 | 2:2 | ||
15 | Sat Jan 6, 2024 | 5:00 PM | Bnei Sakhnin (8.) | H. Petah Tikva (13.) | 5-3-2 | Ofer Taselpapa | 1.465 | 0:0 | ||
16 | Sat Jan 13, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H. Petah Tikva (13.) | Maccabi Netanya (5.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | Ofer Taselpapa | 6.051 | 2:0 | ||
17 | Tue Jan 16, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H. Beer Sheva (4.) | H. Petah Tikva (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Ofer Taselpapa | 11.103 | 2:0 | ||
18 | Sun Jan 21, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H. Petah Tikva (12.) | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | Ofer Taselpapa | 9.051 | 0:0 | ||
19 | Tue Jan 30, 2024 | 7:00 PM | B. Jerusalem (8.) | H. Petah Tikva (12.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | Ofer Taselpapa | 7.186 | 2:2 | ||
20 | Sat Feb 3, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H. Petah Tikva (13.) | Hapoel Haifa (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Ofer Taselpapa | 3.885 | 0:2 | ||
21 | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | 5:00 PM | FC Ashdod (12.) | H. Petah Tikva (13.) | 5-3-2 | Ofer Taselpapa | 1.537 | 2:0 | ||
22 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 5:30 PM | H. Petah Tikva (14.) | Hapoel Hadera (13.) | 5-3-2 | Benyamin Lamm | 3.250 | 0:2 | ||
23 | Mon Feb 26, 2024 | 7:00 PM | M. Bnei Reineh (5.) | H. Petah Tikva (14.) | 4-3-3 Defending | Benyamin Lamm | 898 | 1:1 | ||
24 | Mon Mar 4, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H. Petah Tikva (14.) | Hapoel Tel Aviv (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Benyamin Lamm | 6.452 | 0:0 | ||
25 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H. Petah Tikva (14.) | M. Petah Tikva (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Benyamin Lamm | 7.295 | 2:2 | ||
26 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H. Jerusalem (8.) | H. Petah Tikva (14.) | 4-3-3 Defending | Benyamin Lamm | 3.540 | 3:2 |
Ligat ha'Al - Relegation round
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 3:00 PM | Hapoel Hadera (4.) | H. Petah Tikva (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | Benyamin Lamm | 1.938 | 1:1 | ||
2 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 7:00 PM | Hapoel Tel Aviv (6.) | H. Petah Tikva (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | Benyamin Lamm | 9.928 | 1:1 | ||
3 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 7:15 PM | H. Petah Tikva (8.) | B. Jerusalem (5.) | 5-3-2 | Benyamin Lamm | 0:2 | |||
4 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 7:00 PM | FC Ashdod (7.) | H. Petah Tikva (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Benyamin Lamm | 2.072 | 1:0 | ||
5 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H. Petah Tikva (8.) | H. Jerusalem (1.) | 4-3-3 Defending | Benyamin Lamm | 1.620 | 1:0 | ||
6 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 5:00 PM | M. Petah Tikva (5.) | H. Petah Tikva (8.) | -:- | |||||
7 | Sat May 18, 2024 | Unknown | H. Petah Tikva (8.) | Maccabi Netanya (2.) | -:- |