Deportivo Alavés
- Squad size: 22
- Average age: 25.8
- Foreigners: 8 36.4 %
- National team players: 3
- Stadium: Mendizorroza 19.840 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-7.90m
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda División B - Grupo II (-20/21) 10/11
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 1.79 | 35:22 | 211 |
Away record | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1.68 | 28:21 | - |
Overall balance | 38 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 1.74 | 63:43 | 105 |
Copa del Rey
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Aug 25, 2010 | 8:30 PM | H | UD Logroñés | ? | 0:1 |
Segunda División B - Grupo II (-20/21)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 28, 2010 | 8:00 PM | H | (3.) | Caudal Dep. (16.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
2 | Sat Sep 4, 2010 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | Osasuna B (8.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 12, 2010 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Real Sociedad B (6.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
4 | Sat Sep 18, 2010 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Real Unión (11.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
5 | Wed Sep 22, 2010 | 8:30 PM | H | (1.) | UD Logroñés (7.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 26, 2010 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Gimnástica (2.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
7 | Sat Oct 2, 2010 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Barakaldo CF (14.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 10, 2010 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Palencia (5.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 17, 2010 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | CD Mirandés (4.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
10 | Sun Oct 24, 2010 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | Sporting B (19.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
11 | Sun Oct 31, 2010 | 5:00 PM | H | (5.) | Real Oviedo (9.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
12 | Sat Nov 6, 2010 | 6:30 PM | A | (3.) | Peña Sport FC (20.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
13 | Sat Nov 13, 2010 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Bilbao Athletic (8.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
14 | Sun Nov 21, 2010 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | La Muela (13.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
15 | Sat Nov 27, 2010 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | SD Eibar (2.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
16 | Sat Dec 4, 2010 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Lemona (5.) | ? | 3:3 | ||
17 | Sun Dec 12, 2010 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | CD Guijuelo (20.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
18 | Sat Dec 18, 2010 | 8:30 PM | H | (2.) | CyD Leonesa (18.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
19 | Sun Jan 2, 2011 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Zamora CF (15.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
20 | Sun Jan 9, 2011 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Caudal Dep. (12.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
21 | Sat Jan 15, 2011 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Osasuna B (6.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
22 | Sat Jan 22, 2011 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Real Sociedad B (9.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
23 | Sat Jan 29, 2011 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Real Unión (3.) | ? | 4.000 | 4:1 | |
24 | Sun Feb 6, 2011 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | UD Logroñés (5.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
25 | Sat Feb 12, 2011 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Gimnástica (11.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
26 | Sat Feb 19, 2011 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Barakaldo CF (20.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
27 | Sat Feb 26, 2011 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Palencia (8.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
28 | Sun Mar 6, 2011 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | CD Mirandés (3.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
29 | Sun Mar 13, 2011 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Sporting B (14.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
30 | Sun Mar 20, 2011 | 6:30 PM | A | (1.) | Real Oviedo (12.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
31 | Sun Mar 27, 2011 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Peña Sport FC (19.) | ? | 7:1 | ||
32 | Sat Apr 2, 2011 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Bilbao Athletic (12.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
33 | Sun Apr 10, 2011 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | La Muela (15.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
34 | Sat Apr 16, 2011 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | SD Eibar (3.) | ? | 0:4 | ||
35 | Sat Apr 23, 2011 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Lemona (8.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
36 | Sun May 1, 2011 | 8:00 PM | H | (3.) | CD Guijuelo (15.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
37 | Sun May 8, 2011 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | CyD Leonesa (13.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
38 | Sun May 15, 2011 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Zamora CF (14.) | ? | 1:1 |
Promoción de ascenso a LaLiga2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Sat May 21, 2011 | 12:00 AM | A | UD Melilla | ? | 1:1 | |||
First Round 2nd leg | Sun May 29, 2011 | 12:00 AM | H | UD Melilla | ? | 1:0 | |||
Second Round 1st leg | Sun Jun 5, 2011 | 12:00 AM | H | CD Lugo | ? | 0:0 | |||
Second Round 2nd leg | Sun Jun 12, 2011 | 12:00 AM | A | CD Lugo | ? | 2:1 |