Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 8 2022
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) Viteb | 1:1 | Gomel (9.) | ||
Fri
May 13, 2022
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
980 · Sergey Chistov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 70' | |||
82' | 1:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) Zhodin | 0:0 | BATE (1.) | ||
Fri
May 13, 2022
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
2.035 · Amin Kurgkheli | ||||
Course of play | ||||
44' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) EBGU | 2:0 | FK Min (4.) | ||
Sat
May 14, 2022
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
150 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
56' | 1:0 | |||
74' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(15.) Brest | 1:1 | Belshi (12.) | ||
Sat
May 14, 2022
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.521 · Dmitriy Dmitriev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 54' | |||
56' | 1:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) ShakhS | 1:0 | DMinsk (2.) | ||
Sat
May 14, 2022
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
1.680 · Sergey Stetsurin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90+5' | 1:0 | |||
90+7' | ||||
90+8' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(7.) Isloch | 0:2 | Slavia (8.) | ||
Sun
May 15, 2022
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
506 · Vitaliy Sevostyanik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 47' | |||
0:2 | 69' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) Slutsk | 2:2 | Dnepr (16.) | ||
Sun
May 15, 2022
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.100 · Sergey Krasnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 10' | |||
17' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 80' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) Neman | 2:0 | Dzerzh (14.) | ||
Sun
May 15, 2022
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.150 · Dmitriy Markov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
90+3' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2022
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 8 | 12 | 20 | |
2 | Energetik-BGU | 8 | 8 | 16 | |
3 | Dinamo Minsk | 8 | 4 | 15 | |
4 | FK Minsk | 8 | 1 | 13 | |
5 | FK Slutsk | 8 | 2 | 13 | |
6 | Slavia | 8 | 4 | 13 | |
7 | Soligorsk | 8 | 6 | 12 | |
8 | Isloch | 8 | 2 | 12 | |
9 | Neman Grodno | 8 | 1 | 12 | |
10 | Gomel | 8 | -1 | 10 | |
11 | Torpedo Zhodino | 8 | -5 | 8 | |
12 | Belshina | 8 | -4 | 7 | |
13 | Vitebsk | 8 | -5 | 7 | |
14 | Dynamo Brest | 8 | -6 | 4 | |
15 | Dzerzhinsk | 8 | -6 | 4 | |
16 | Dnepr Mogilev | 8 | -13 | 2 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...