Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €148k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 4 2008
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) Dnepr | 1:1 | Savit (12.) | ||
Sat
Apr 26, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.900 · Valeri Velichko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
45+2' | 1:1 | |||
(15.) Darida | 3:6 | MTZ-Ri (10.) | ||
Sat
Apr 26, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Sergey Sakharevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 19' | |||
0:2 | 22' | |||
26' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 28' | |||
1:4 | 37' | |||
45+1' | 2:4 | |||
2:5 | 80' | |||
85' | 3:5 | |||
3:6 | 90+1' | |||
(9.) Smorgo | 2:1 | Naftan (1.) | ||
Sat
Apr 26, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Aleksandr Chebykin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 11' | |||
21' | 1:1 | |||
81' | 2:1 | |||
(6.) Granit | 0:0 | ShakhS (2.) | ||
Sat
Apr 26, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
600 · Sergey Tsinkevich |
(14.) Neman | 0:2 | BATE (5.) | ||
Sat
Apr 26, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Andrey Zhukov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 33' | |||
0:2 | 69' | |||
(8.) Torped | 6:2 | Lokomo (11.) | ||
Sat
Apr 26, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.100 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
42' | 1:1 | |||
51' | 2:1 | |||
54' | 3:1 | |||
67' | 4:1 | |||
4:2 | 70' | |||
73' | 5:2 | |||
87' | 6:2 | |||
(7.) Gomel | 0:2 | DMinsk (4.) | ||
Sat
Apr 26, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
5.700 · Georgi Verbitskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 36' | |||
0:2 | 82' | |||
90+3' | ||||
(3.) Viteb | 1:0 | Brest (16.) | ||
Sat
Apr 26, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Vitaliy Sevostyanik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2008
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vitebsk | 4 | 3 | 10 | |
2 | Naftan | 4 | 3 | 9 | |
3 | Dinamo Minsk | 4 | 4 | 8 | |
4 | BATE Borisov | 4 | 3 | 8 | |
5 | Soligorsk | 4 | 2 | 8 | |
6 | Torpedo Zhodino | 4 | 5 | 7 | |
7 | FK Smorgon | 4 | -1 | 7 | |
8 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 4 | 4 | 6 | |
9 | Granit | 4 | 2 | 5 | |
10 | Gomel | 4 | -1 | 4 | |
11 | Savit | 4 | -2 | 4 | |
12 | Dnepr Mogilev | 4 | -2 | 3 | |
13 | Lokomotiv Minsk | 4 | -4 | 3 | |
14 | Neman Grodno | 4 | -4 | 1 | |
15 | Darida | 4 | -5 | 1 | |
16 | Dinamo Brest | 4 | -7 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...