Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €148k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 16 2007
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(12.) FK Min | 0:0 | Torped (5.) | ||
Sat
Aug 11, 2007
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Aleksey Kulbakov |
(13.) Dnepr | 3:1 | Brest (11.) | ||
Sat
Aug 11, 2007
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
1.100 · Andrey Zhukov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 30' | |||
70' | 2:1 | |||
83' | 3:1 | |||
(6.) ShakhS | 3:1 | Naftan (8.) | ||
Sat
Aug 11, 2007
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
1.460 · Nikolay Pyreev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
19' | 2:0 | |||
29' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 31' | |||
(3.) Neman | 0:1 | Smorgo (9.) | ||
Sat
Aug 11, 2007
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Igor Kruk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | ||||
0:1 | 68' | |||
80' | ||||
(1.) BATE | 4:1 | Viteb (7.) | ||
Sat
Aug 11, 2007
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
3.700 · Antuan Mayorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
55' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 64' | |||
74' | 3:1 | |||
90+2' | 4:1 | |||
(10.) DMinsk | 2:1 | Darida (14.) | ||
Sat
Aug 11, 2007
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
1.400 · Sergey Shmolik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
29' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 86' | |||
(2.) MTZ-Ri | 1:1 | Gomel (4.) | ||
Sun
Aug 12, 2007
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Yuri Kuntsevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
47' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 73' | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2007
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 16 | 18 | 36 | |
2 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 16 | 9 | 30 | |
3 | Gomel | 16 | 16 | 26 | |
4 | Soligorsk | 16 | 9 | 26 | |
5 | Neman Grodno | 16 | 5 | 26 | |
6 | Torpedo Zhodino | 16 | 2 | 26 | |
7 | FK Smorgon | 16 | -2 | 21 | |
8 | Dinamo Minsk | 16 | -3 | 21 | |
9 | Vitebsk | 16 | -4 | 20 | |
10 | Naftan | 16 | -4 | 19 | |
11 | Dinamo Brest | 16 | -7 | 14 | |
12 | Dnepr Mogilev | 16 | -10 | 14 | |
13 | FK Minsk | 16 | -12 | 12 | |
14 | Darida | 16 | -17 | 10 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...