Vyschaya Liga (- 1991)
UdSSR
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CSKA Moscow
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 13 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 26 1989
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) SPA | 2:0 | Shakht (13.) | ||
Fri
Sep 22, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
20.000 · Justinas Miliauskas | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
82' | 2:0 | |||
(3.) Dynamo | 2:1 | ZAL (4.) | ||
Fri
Sep 22, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
42.000 · Sergey Khusainov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
52' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 66' | |||
(2.) Dnipro | 3:1 | Odessa (7.) | ||
Fri
Sep 22, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
11.000 · Aleksandr Khokhryakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
58' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 64' | |||
83' | 3:1 | |||
(11.) Rotor | 2:2 | Torped (6.) | ||
Fri
Sep 22, 1989
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
23.000 · Petro Kobychik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
21' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 44' | |||
2:2 | 76' | |||
(12.) Dinamo | 1:1 | Ararat (10.) | ||
Sat
Sep 23, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.200 · Aleksey Spirin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 28' | |||
(15.) Zenit | 2:2 | Metal (5.) | ||
Sat
Sep 23, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Yuriy Savchenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 35' | |||
60' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 67' | |||
70' | 2:2 | |||
(14.) Pamir | 1:1 | Dinamo (9.) | ||
Sat
Sep 23, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
20.000 · Vladimir Tukhovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 41' | |||
86' | 1:1 | |||
(8.) DMinsk | 1:1 | LOKO (16.) | ||
Sat
Sep 23, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.000 · Vladimir Chekhoev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 83' | |||
Table Vyschaya Liga (- 1991) 1989
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 26 | 29 | 39:13 | |
2 | Dnipro | 26 | 13 | 35:17 | |
3 | Dynamo Kyiv | 26 | 15 | 34:18 | |
4 | Zalgiris | 26 | 8 | 31:21 | |
5 | Metalist Kharkiv | 26 | 4 | 29:23 | |
6 | Torpedo Moskau | 26 | 7 | 29:23 | |
7 | Chornomorets | 26 | 0 | 27:25 | |
8 | Dinamo Minsk | 26 | 1 | 25:27 | |
9 | Dinamo Moscow | 26 | 4 | 25:27 | |
10 | Ararat Erewan | 26 | -9 | 23:29 | |
11 | Rotor Volgograd | 26 | -6 | 23:29 | |
12 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 26 | -5 | 22:30 | |
13 | Pamir | 26 | -15 | 21:31 | |
14 | Shakhtar D. | 26 | -9 | 20:32 | |
15 | Zenit Leningrad | 26 | -21 | 17:35 | |
16 | Loko Moskau | 26 | -16 | 16:36 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...