Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 1 2016
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) Isloch | 2:0 | Naftan (14.) | ||
Fri
Apr 1, 2016
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
1.300 · Viktor Shimusik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
37' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) Brest | 1:4 | BATE (1.) | ||
Sat
Apr 2, 2016
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 21' | |||
0:2 | 45' | |||
50' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 75' | |||
1:4 | 79' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(15.) Belshi | 1:1 | Krumka (11.) | ||
Sat
Apr 2, 2016
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
1.500 sold out · Oleg Murashkevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 36' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) Slavia | 1:1 | Slutsk (12.) | ||
Sat
Apr 2, 2016
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
2.300 · Andrey Divakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 90' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) Gorode | 0:1 | ShakhS (2.) | ||
Sat
Apr 2, 2016
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
800 · Dmitriy Dolya | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 63' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) Zhodin | 0:2 | DMinsk (3.) | ||
Sat
Apr 2, 2016
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.850 · Sergey Tsinkevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 51' | |||
0:2 | 90+2' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(4.) FK Min | 1:0 | Viteb (6.) | ||
Sat
Apr 2, 2016
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
1.300 · Dmitriy Dmitriev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
40' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(13.) Neman | 1:1 | Granit (16.) | ||
Sun
Apr 3, 2016
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
3.200 · Igor Kruk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 35' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2016
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
2 | Dinamo Minsk | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
2 | Isloch | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
4 | Soligorsk | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
4 | FK Minsk | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
6 | Belshina | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
6 | Slavia | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
6 | Neman Grodno | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
6 | Granit | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
6 | FK Slutsk | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
6 | Krumkachi | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
12 | Vitebsk | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
12 | Gorodeya | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
14 | Torpedo Zhodino | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
14 | Naftan | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
16 | Dynamo Brest | 1 | -3 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...