Persha Liga
Ukraine
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 507
- Foreigners: 19 Players 3.7%
- ø-Market value: €89k
- ø-Age: 24.9
Matchday 23 08/09
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) Stal A | 3:0 | Knyazh (14.) | ||
Fri
Apr 17, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
(11.) Dynamo | 1:1 | Zakarp (2.) | ||
Fri
Apr 17, 2009
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
200 · Dmytro Zhukov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 13' | |||
(4.) Igrose | 3:0 | Naftov (13.) | ||
Fri
Apr 17, 2009
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
800 · Volodymyr Bondar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
65' | 2:0 | |||
85' | 3:0 | |||
(12.) Dnstr | 1:1 | Gelios (16.) | ||
Fri
Apr 17, 2009
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
600 · Sergiy Berezka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 38' | |||
(5.) PFK Ol | 2:1 | Prykar (15.) | ||
Fri
Apr 17, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 49' | |||
70' | 2:1 | |||
74' | ||||
(8.) Desna | 3:2 | Obolon (1.) | ||
Fri
Apr 17, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
4.800 · Gennadiy Makhno | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 30' | |||
59' | 1:1 | |||
60' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 85' | |||
88' | 3:2 | |||
(10.) Krymte | 1:1 | FK Sev (3.) | ||
Fri
Apr 17, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Volodymyr Topikha | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 20' | |||
(6.) Volyn | 1:0 | Feniks (9.) | ||
Fri
Apr 17, 2009
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Sergiy Boyko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
Table Persha Liga 08/09
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Obolon Kyiv | 21 | 24 | 44 | |
2 | Zakarpattia | 21 | 18 | 43 | |
3 | FK Sevastopol | 22 | 5 | 39 | |
4 | Igroservis | 22 | 8 | 38 | |
5 | Desna | 22 | 1 | 35 | |
6 | PFK Oleksandria | 22 | 7 | 34 | |
7 | Volyn Lutsk | 22 | 2 | 34 | |
8 | Stal Alchevsk | 22 | 2 | 32 | |
9 | Dynamo 2 Kyiv | 22 | 3 | 29 | |
10 | Krymteplytsya | 21 | -4 | 27 | |
11 | Feniks | 22 | -2 | 26 | |
12 | Dnister | 21 | -6 | 26 | |
13 | Naftovyk | 21 | -3 | 23 | |
14 | Prykarpattya | 22 | -13 | 20 | |
15 | Knyazha | 22 | -13 | 20 | |
16 | Gelios Kharkiv | 22 | -12 | 19 | |
17 | Energetyk | 21 | -17 | 12 | |
18 | Komunalnyk | - | - | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...