Premier Liga
Ukraine
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Shakhtar Donetsk
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 16 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
18. Pos. 28.000 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 436
- Foreigners: 83 Players 19.0%
- ø-Market value: €784k
- ø-Age: 25.9
Matchday 24 03/04
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Borysf | 2:0 | Dynamo (1.) | ||
Sun
May 9, 2004
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
5.500 · Oleksandr Gornostaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
58' | 1:0 | |||
59' | 2:0 | |||
(11.) KKR | 3:1 | Vorskl (13.) | ||
Sun
May 9, 2004
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
12.500 · Anatoliy Zhosan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
71' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 86' | |||
90+2' | 3:1 | |||
(2.) Shakht | 3:0 | Zirka (16.) | ||
Sun
May 9, 2004
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
14.000 · Yevgen Abrosimov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
48' | 2:0 | |||
84' | 3:0 | |||
(7.) Arsena | 1:0 | Tavriy (12.) | ||
Sun
May 9, 2004
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Igor Pokydko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
89' | 1:0 | |||
(15.) Karpat | 1:0 | Obolon (6.) | ||
Sun
May 9, 2004
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Vyacheslav Zhukov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90' | 1:0 | |||
(5.) Odessa | 1:1 | Volyn (9.) | ||
Sun
May 9, 2004
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Oleg Orekhov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
81' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 89' | |||
(3.) Dnipro | 0:0 | Metalu (4.) | ||
Sun
May 9, 2004
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
17.000 · Igor Ishchenko |
(14.) Metalu | 0:0 | Illich (8.) | ||
Sun
May 9, 2004
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Vitaliy Godulyan |
Table Premier Liga 03/04
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dynamo Kyiv | 24 | 32 | 58 | |
2 | Shakhtar D. | 24 | 26 | 52 | |
3 | Dnipro | 24 | 22 | 49 | |
4 | Metalurg D. | 24 | 12 | 39 | |
5 | Chornomorets | 24 | 7 | 38 | |
6 | Arsenal Kyiv | 24 | 3 | 34 | |
7 | Obolon Kyiv | 24 | -3 | 33 | |
8 | Borysfen | 24 | -7 | 28 | |
9 | Illichivets | 24 | -8 | 28 | |
10 | Kryvbas | 24 | -7 | 27 | |
11 | Volyn Lutsk | 24 | -11 | 27 | |
12 | Tavriya | 24 | -8 | 23 | |
13 | Metalurg Z. | 24 | -11 | 23 | |
14 | Vorskla-Naftogaz | 24 | -16 | 23 | |
15 | Karpaty | 24 | -8 | 22 | |
16 | Zirka | 24 | -23 | 11 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...