Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €614k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 6 20/21
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(5.) FCS | 0:1 | FKP (7.) | ||
Fri
Oct 2, 2020
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
1.980 · Petr Hocek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
69' | ||||
0:1 | 90+4' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(16.) Opava | 2:1 | FKT (10.) | ||
Sat
Oct 3, 2020
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
1.616 · Pavel Orel | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
45+3' | 1:1 | |||
55' | 2:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(15.) FKMB | 2:2 | CB (13.) | ||
Sat
Oct 3, 2020
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
1.232 · Pavel Julinek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
32' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 42' | |||
2:2 | 90' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(17.) Brno | 0:2 | KAR (11.) | ||
Sat
Oct 3, 2020
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
1.913 · Pavel Kralovec | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 58' | |||
0:2 | 67' | |||
83' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(1.) Sparta | 2:1 | JAB (6.) | ||
Sat
Oct 3, 2020
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
1.931 · Ondrej Pechanec | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
34' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 76' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) BOH | 2:0 | Zlin (9.) | ||
Sun
Oct 4, 2020
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
1.905 · Ondrej Lerch | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
86' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) FCSL | 3:0 | Pribr. (18.) | ||
Sun
Oct 4, 2020
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Zbynek Proske | ||||
Course of play | ||||
64' | 1:0 | |||
76' | 2:0 | |||
79' | 3:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(4.) Sigma | 2:2 | Plzen (3.) | ||
Sun
Oct 4, 2020
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Petr Ardeleanu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 17' | |||
1:2 | 63' | |||
70' | 2:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(12.) Banik | 0:1 | Slavia (2.) | ||
Sun
Oct 4, 2020
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Karel Hrubes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 69' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Fortuna Liga 20/21
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sparta Prague | 6 | 14 | 18 | |
2 | Slavia Prague | 6 | 17 | 16 | |
3 | Viktoria Plzen | 6 | 6 | 13 | |
4 | Sigma Olomouc | 6 | 4 | 13 | |
5 | Pardubice | 6 | 1 | 10 | |
6 | Jablonec | 6 | 3 | 10 | |
7 | Slovacko | 6 | 3 | 10 | |
8 | Slovan Liberec | 6 | 4 | 10 | |
9 | Karvina | 6 | 0 | 9 | |
10 | Bohemians 1905 | 6 | -1 | 7 | |
11 | Fastav Zlin | 6 | -2 | 6 | |
12 | Teplice | 6 | -5 | 6 | |
13 | C. Budejovice | 6 | -7 | 6 | |
14 | Banik Ostrava | 6 | -1 | 5 | |
15 | SFC Opava | 6 | -5 | 5 | |
15 | Mlada Boleslav | 6 | -5 | 5 | |
17 | Zbrojovka Brno | 6 | -12 | 1 | |
18 | 1.FK Pribram | 6 | -14 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...