1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €309k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 29 2001
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) Metall | 0:0 | Tomsk (7.) | ||
Mon
Oct 1, 2001
|
||||
10.500 · Sergey Safronov |
(17.) Arsena | 2:1 | Amkar (3.) | ||
Mon
Oct 1, 2001
|
||||
7.000 · Yuri Ustinov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 69' | |||
81' | 2:1 | |||
(8.) G-G Iz | 2:0 | Lokomo (16.) | ||
Mon
Oct 1, 2001
|
||||
6.000 · Aleksandr Kabakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
28' | 2:0 | |||
(6.) Kuban | 3:1 | Balt. (15.) | ||
Mon
Oct 1, 2001
|
||||
10.000 · Mikhail Bukin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 24' | |||
35' | 1:1 | |||
40' | 2:1 | |||
47' | 3:1 | |||
(2.) Uralan | 0:0 | SHNK (1.) | ||
Mon
Oct 1, 2001
|
||||
6.500 · Sergey Lapochkin |
(4.) Sparta | 5:0 | Volgar (5.) | ||
Mon
Oct 1, 2001
|
||||
7.000 · Eduard Malyi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
45' | 2:0 | |||
57' | 3:0 | |||
64' | 4:0 | |||
77' | 5:0 | |||
(12.) Krista | 1:2 | Rubin (13.) | ||
Mon
Oct 1, 2001
|
||||
6.000 · Vitali Doroshenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
50' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 73' | |||
1:2 | 86' | |||
(10.) NKN | 1:0 | Khimki (18.) | ||
Mon
Oct 1, 2001
|
||||
2.500 · Yuri Makarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
(14.) Lada | 3:0 | Lokomo (11.) | ||
Mon
Oct 1, 2001
|
||||
1.000 · Almir Kayumov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
60' | 2:0 | |||
83' | 3:0 | |||
Table 1.Division 2001
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 29 | 33 | 60 | |
2 | Uralan | 29 | 25 | 59 | |
3 | Spartak Nalchik | 29 | 13 | 51 | |
4 | Amkar Perm | 29 | 17 | 49 | |
5 | Kuban Krasnodar | 29 | 21 | 49 | |
6 | Volgar-Gazprom | 29 | 2 | 46 | |
7 | Tom Tomsk | 29 | 3 | 40 | |
8 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 29 | -1 | 39 | |
9 | Neftekhimik | 29 | -4 | 37 | |
10 | Rubin Kazan | 29 | -3 | 37 | |
11 | Met. Krasnoyarsk | 29 | -9 | 37 | |
12 | Lada Togliatti | 29 | -8 | 35 | |
13 | L. Chita | 29 | -9 | 34 | |
14 | Kristall | 29 | -10 | 34 | |
15 | Baltika | 29 | -15 | 32 | |
16 | Arsenal Tula | 29 | -9 | 32 | |
17 | Lokomotiv NN | 29 | -27 | 29 | |
18 | Khimki | 29 | -19 | 28 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...