1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €309k
- ø-Age: 26.1
Matchday 11 2000
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Amkar | 0:0 | Balt. | ||
Mon
May 29, 2000
|
||||
13.700 · Anatoli Kiselev |
Sochi | 2:1 | Volgar | ||
Mon
May 29, 2000
|
||||
1.800 · Gennadiy Maslyaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 19' | |||
29' | 1:1 | |||
67' | 2:1 | |||
Krista | 1:0 | Lokomo | ||
Mon
May 29, 2000
|
||||
7.500 · Valeri Matyunin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
50' | 1:0 | |||
G-G Iz | 2:1 | Lokomo | ||
Mon
May 29, 2000
|
||||
7.500 · Aleksey Gart | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 55' | |||
58' | 2:1 | |||
Lada | 0:0 | Rubin | ||
Mon
May 29, 2000
|
||||
4.500 · Sergey Gusev |
Torped | 2:1 | Metall | ||
Mon
May 29, 2000
|
||||
5.000 · Yuri Makarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 35' | |||
55' | 1:1 | |||
81' | 2:1 | |||
Nosta | 6:1 | Sparta | ||
Mon
May 29, 2000
|
||||
10.000 sold out · Yuri Ustinov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
45' | 2:0 | |||
63' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 67' | |||
79' | 4:1 | |||
85' | 5:1 | |||
88' | 6:1 | |||
Tomsk | 0:0 | Arsena | ||
Mon
May 29, 2000
|
||||
14.000 sold out · Sergey Andreev |
Sparta | 0:0 | Sokol | ||
Mon
May 29, 2000
|
||||
8.000 · Aleksandr Kostin |
SHNK | 3:1 | Metall | ||
Mon
May 29, 2000
|
||||
7.700 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 42' | |||
55' | 2:1 | |||
90' | 3:1 | |||
Table 1.Division 2000
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sokol | 10 | 10 | 24 | |
2 | Torpedo-ZiL | 11 | 5 | 21 | |
3 | L. Chita | 11 | 3 | 20 | |
4 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 10 | 5 | 19 | |
5 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 11 | 4 | 19 | |
6 | Rubin Kazan | 11 | 6 | 18 | |
7 | Lada Togliatti | 10 | 3 | 17 | |
8 | Arsenal Tula | 10 | 4 | 15 | |
9 | Baltika | 10 | 1 | 15 | |
10 | Sp.-Chukotka | 11 | -7 | 15 | |
11 | Tom Tomsk | 11 | 0 | 15 | |
12 | Amkar Perm | 11 | 2 | 15 | |
13 | Zhemchuzhina | 10 | -1 | 14 | |
14 | Nosta | 10 | 3 | 14 | |
15 | Spartak Nalchik | 10 | -3 | 11 | |
16 | Kristall | 10 | -2 | 10 | |
17 | Met. Lipetsk | 10 | -4 | 9 | |
18 | Volgar-Gazprom | 10 | -6 | 8 | |
19 | Met. Krasnoyarsk | 11 | -16 | 4 | |
20 | Lokomotiv S-Pb | 10 | -7 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...