1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 471
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €311k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 28 1998
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Fakel | 3:1 | Krista | ||
Wed
Aug 19, 1998
|
||||
17.100 · Yuriy Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 60' | |||
68' | 2:1 | |||
79' | 3:1 | |||
Lokomo | 3:0 | Lada-T | ||
Wed
Aug 19, 1998
|
||||
7.100 · Gennadiy Yarygin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
69' | 2:0 | |||
86' | 3:0 | |||
Irtysh | 1:1 | Rubin | ||
Wed
Aug 19, 1998
|
||||
8.500 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 47' | |||
Metall | 1:0 | Lokomo | ||
Wed
Aug 19, 1998
|
||||
8.000 · Aleksandr Kuzmenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
Arsena | 3:1 | Lada D | ||
Wed
Aug 19, 1998
|
||||
11.000 · Vladimir Evtushenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 27' | |||
45' | 2:1 | |||
84' | 3:1 | |||
Tomsk | 2:1 | G-G Iz | ||
Wed
Aug 19, 1998
|
||||
9.500 · Aleksandr Kostin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
35' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 39' | |||
Dinamo | 5:0 | Druzhb | ||
Wed
Aug 19, 1998
|
||||
4.000 · Sergey Khusainov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | 1:0 | |||
47' | 2:0 | |||
72' | 3:0 | |||
75' | 4:0 | |||
77' | 5:0 | |||
Sokol | 2:1 | Lokomo | ||
Wed
Aug 19, 1998
|
||||
12.000 · Gennadi Kulichenkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 53' | |||
68' | ||||
68' | ||||
80' | 1:1 | |||
81' | 2:1 | |||
Sparta | 0:0 | Kuban | ||
Wed
Aug 19, 1998
|
||||
2.000 · Nikolay Frolov |
Anzhi | 3:1 | Saturn | ||
Wed
Aug 19, 1998
|
||||
8.500 · Andrey Yulgushov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 54' | |||
71' | 2:1 | |||
85' | 3:1 | |||
Table 1.Division 1998
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saturn REN-TV | 27 | 23 | 54 | |
2 | Arsenal Tula | 27 | 14 | 47 | |
3 | Lokomotiv NN | 27 | 18 | 46 | |
4 | Sokol | 27 | 11 | 46 | |
5 | Stavropol | 27 | 15 | 45 | |
6 | Met. Lipetsk | 27 | 3 | 45 | |
7 | Kristall | 27 | 1 | 44 | |
8 | Fakel Voronezh | 27 | 12 | 43 | |
9 | Anzhi | 27 | -6 | 38 | |
10 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 27 | -7 | 38 | |
11 | Rubin Kazan | 27 | 4 | 37 | |
12 | Lokomotiv S-Pb | 27 | -2 | 36 | |
13 | Lada Dimitrovgr. | 27 | -7 | 36 | |
14 | Neftekhimik | 26 | -3 | 35 | |
15 | L. Chita | 27 | -4 | 32 | |
16 | Tom Tomsk | 26 | 5 | 30 | |
17 | Druzhba Maikop | 26 | -7 | 30 | |
18 | Lada-Togliat-VAZ | 27 | -13 | 29 | |
19 | Spartak Nalchik | 27 | -11 | 28 | |
20 | Kuban Krasnodar | 26 | -10 | 27 | |
21 | Irtysh Omsk | 26 | -15 | 24 | |
22 | KamAZ-Chally | 26 | -21 | 17 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...