1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 471
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €311k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 11 1998
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Lada-T | 1:1 | Tomsk | ||
Tue
May 19, 1998
|
||||
9.000 · Aleksandr Evstigneev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 41' | |||
62' | 1:1 | |||
Krista | 2:1 | Anzhi | ||
Tue
May 19, 1998
|
||||
7.000 · Vladimir Gameev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 21' | |||
44' | 1:1 | |||
51' | 2:1 | |||
Dinamo | 1:1 | Fakel | ||
Tue
May 19, 1998
|
||||
5.500 · Nikolay Miloserdov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
76' | 1:1 | |||
Saturn | 2:0 | KamAZ- | ||
Tue
May 19, 1998
|
||||
9.000 · Yuri Ustinov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
73' | ||||
81' | 2:0 | |||
Lokomo | 0:0 | Sokol | ||
Tue
May 19, 1998
|
||||
300 · Vyacheslav Sorokin |
Sparta | 0:0 | Metall | ||
Tue
May 19, 1998
|
||||
2.000 · Yuriy Baskakov |
Lokomo | 3:0 | NKN | ||
Tue
May 19, 1998
|
Kuban | 1:1 | Lokomo | ||
Tue
May 19, 1998
|
||||
1.500 · Valeri Shaveyko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 76' | |||
88' | 1:1 | |||
Lada D | 1:0 | Irtysh | ||
Tue
May 19, 1998
|
||||
5.800 · Sergey Anokhin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
G-G Iz | 2:1 | Rubin | ||
Tue
May 19, 1998
|
||||
6.000 · Sergey Safronov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
21' | 1:1 | |||
86' | 2:1 | |||
Druzhb | 0:1 | Arsena | ||
Tue
May 19, 1998
|
||||
3.000 · Andrey Butenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 43' | |||
Table 1.Division 1998
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saturn REN-TV | 11 | 14 | 27 | |
2 | Met. Lipetsk | 11 | 8 | 25 | |
3 | Sokol | 11 | 5 | 19 | |
4 | Arsenal Tula | 11 | 4 | 19 | |
5 | Kristall | 10 | 4 | 18 | |
6 | Fakel Voronezh | 11 | 4 | 18 | |
7 | Lokomotiv NN | 11 | 5 | 16 | |
8 | Lokomotiv S-Pb | 10 | 3 | 16 | |
9 | Anzhi | 11 | 1 | 16 | |
10 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 11 | -3 | 16 | |
11 | L. Chita | 11 | -2 | 13 | |
12 | Stavropol | 10 | 1 | 12 | |
13 | Lada Dimitrovgr. | 11 | -4 | 12 | |
14 | Irtysh Omsk | 10 | -1 | 11 | |
15 | Tom Tomsk | 10 | -2 | 11 | |
16 | Neftekhimik | 10 | -7 | 11 | |
17 | Druzhba Maikop | 10 | -6 | 10 | |
18 | Lada-Togliat-VAZ | 11 | 0 | 9 | |
19 | Kuban Krasnodar | 10 | -2 | 9 | |
20 | Rubin Kazan | 11 | -6 | 8 | |
21 | Spartak Nalchik | 10 | -8 | 6 | |
22 | KamAZ-Chally | 10 | -8 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...