Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 4 2002
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(2.) SPA | 1:2 | Loko (5.) | ||
Fri
Mar 22, 2002
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
27.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 58' | |||
1:2 | 60' | |||
90' | ||||
(9.) Torped | 0:2 | Rotor (10.) | ||
Sat
Mar 23, 2002
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Yuriy Klyuchnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
0:2 | 88' | |||
(12.) Zenit | 2:2 | Torped (4.) | ||
Sat
Mar 23, 2002
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
20.000 · Yuriy Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
64' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 69' | |||
2:2 | 75' | |||
(8.) Dinamo | 1:2 | CSKA (1.) | ||
Sat
Mar 23, 2002
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
16.000 · Sergey Zuev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
50' | 1:1 | |||
70' | ||||
1:2 | 87' | |||
90+4' | ||||
(16.) Sparta | 2:1 | RSM (7.) | ||
Sat
Mar 23, 2002
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
27.000 · Aleksandr Kolobaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
72' | 1:1 | |||
89' | 2:1 | |||
(14.) Uralan | 1:1 | SHNK (13.) | ||
Sat
Mar 23, 2002
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
9.000 · Aleksandr Kozhukhov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
65' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 78' | |||
(3.) Saturn | 3:1 | KS (6.) | ||
Sat
Mar 23, 2002
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Sergey Fursa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 21' | |||
24' | 1:1 | |||
44' | 2:1 | |||
57' | 3:1 | |||
(15.) Sokol | 1:0 | Anzhi (11.) | ||
Sat
Mar 23, 2002
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Mikhail Veselovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
53' | 1:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2002
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow | 4 | 7 | 12 | |
2 | Saturn REN-TV | 4 | 4 | 9 | |
3 | Loko Moscow | 4 | 4 | 7 | |
4 | Spartak Moscow | 4 | 4 | 7 | |
5 | Torpedo Moskau | 4 | 2 | 7 | |
6 | Rotor Volgograd | 4 | 2 | 7 | |
7 | Anzhi | 4 | -1 | 4 | |
8 | Dinamo Moscow | 4 | -1 | 4 | |
9 | Torpedo-ZiL | 4 | -5 | 4 | |
10 | KS Samara | 4 | -1 | 4 | |
11 | Rostselmash | 4 | -1 | 4 | |
12 | Zenit S-Pb | 4 | -2 | 4 | |
13 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 4 | -3 | 4 | |
14 | Uralan | 4 | -2 | 3 | |
14 | Sokol | 4 | -2 | 3 | |
16 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 4 | -5 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...