Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 23 2002
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) Torped | 1:1 | Zenit (9.) | ||
Tue
Sep 10, 2002
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 31' | |||
81' | ||||
89' | 1:1 | |||
(14.) Anzhi | 0:1 | Sokol (16.) | ||
Wed
Sep 11, 2002
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
13.000 · Mikhail Khodyrev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
75' | ||||
0:1 | 87' | |||
(2.) CSKA | 2:3 | Dinamo (6.) | ||
Wed
Sep 11, 2002
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
8.500 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
0:2 | 30' | |||
55' | ||||
65' | 1:2 | |||
68' | ||||
1:3 | 69' | |||
75' | ||||
80' | ||||
89' | 2:3 | |||
(8.) SHNK | 1:0 | Uralan (10.) | ||
Wed
Sep 11, 2002
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
13.000 · Mikhail Veselovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
(11.) Rotor | 0:0 | Torped (13.) | ||
Wed
Sep 11, 2002
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
9.000 · Vladimir Vlasov |
(15.) RSM | 1:1 | Sparta (12.) | ||
Wed
Sep 11, 2002
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45+1' | |||
76' | 1:1 | |||
90+3' | ||||
(5.) KS | 1:0 | Saturn (4.) | ||
Wed
Sep 11, 2002
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
28.000 · Yuriy Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
(1.) Loko | 1:1 | SPA (3.) | ||
Thu
Sep 12, 2002
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
23.000 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 38' | |||
90+2' | ||||
Table Premier Liga 2002
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loko Moscow | 23 | 24 | 47 | |
2 | CSKA Moscow | 23 | 21 | 45 | |
3 | Spartak Moscow | 23 | 9 | 44 | |
4 | KS Samara | 23 | 7 | 39 | |
5 | Saturn REN-TV | 23 | 7 | 39 | |
6 | Dinamo Moscow | 23 | 7 | 36 | |
7 | Torpedo Moskau | 23 | 6 | 33 | |
8 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 23 | 0 | 33 | |
9 | Zenit S-Pb | 23 | 1 | 31 | |
10 | Rotor Volgograd | 23 | -6 | 26 | |
11 | Uralan | 23 | -5 | 25 | |
12 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 23 | -8 | 23 | |
13 | Torpedo-ZiL | 23 | -12 | 22 | |
14 | Rostselmash | 23 | -21 | 21 | |
15 | Anzhi | 23 | -18 | 20 | |
16 | Sokol | 23 | -12 | 16 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...