Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 21 1999
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) SPA | 4:1 | Rotor (10.) | ||
Sun
Jul 11, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
16.000 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
18' | 2:0 | |||
24' | ||||
28' | ||||
34' | 3:0 | |||
72' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 87' | |||
(5.) Dinamo | 2:4 | Loko (2.) | ||
Sat
Aug 21, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.000 · Feyzudin Erzimanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 29' | |||
0:2 | 47' | |||
0:3 | 49' | |||
55' | 1:3 | |||
65' | 2:3 | |||
2:4 | 78' | |||
(12.) Uralan | 3:0 | Lokomo (9.) | ||
Sat
Aug 21, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.500 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
62' | 2:0 | |||
72' | 3:0 | |||
(14.) Cherno | 2:1 | CSKA (3.) | ||
Sat
Aug 21, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.000 · Sergey Gusev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
40' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 48' | |||
(7.) Sparta | 2:0 | Saturn (11.) | ||
Sat
Aug 21, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
25.000 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
26' | 2:0 | |||
(8.) Zenit | 1:0 | RSM (6.) | ||
Sat
Aug 21, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
22.000 · Sergey Anokhin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
88' | 1:0 | |||
(13.) KS | 4:2 | Sochi (15.) | ||
Sat
Aug 21, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
13.000 · Nikolay Frolov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
27' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 68' | |||
76' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 84' | |||
89' | 4:2 | |||
(16.) SHNK | 1:0 | Torped (4.) | ||
Sat
Aug 21, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
14.000 · Nikolay Levnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
12' | ||||
Table Premier Liga 1999
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 21 | 32 | 50 | |
2 | Loko Moscow | 21 | 25 | 46 | |
3 | CSKA Moscow | 21 | 17 | 37 | |
4 | Torpedo Moskau | 21 | 2 | 33 | |
5 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 21 | 12 | 32 | |
6 | Dinamo Moscow | 21 | 4 | 32 | |
7 | Rostselmash | 21 | 1 | 30 | |
8 | Zenit S-Pb | 21 | 2 | 29 | |
9 | Lokomotiv NN | 21 | -10 | 25 | |
10 | Rotor Volgograd | 21 | -10 | 23 | |
11 | Uralan | 21 | -10 | 22 | |
12 | KS Samara | 21 | -5 | 22 | |
13 | Saturn REN-TV | 21 | -10 | 21 | |
14 | Chernomorets Nv. | 21 | -15 | 20 | |
15 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 21 | -16 | 19 | |
16 | Zhemchuzhina | 21 | -19 | 17 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...