Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 1 1998
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) SHNK | 1:0 | Torped (11.) | ||
Sat
Mar 28, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
17.500 · Aleksandr Lapin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
68' | 1:0 | |||
(9.) Dinamo | 1:1 | Balt. (15.) | ||
Sat
Mar 28, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.000 · Nikolay Levnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 69' | |||
73' | ||||
(10.) Cherno | 1:1 | CSKA (2.) | ||
Sat
Mar 28, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.500 · Igor Siner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
80' | 1:1 | |||
(13.) Sochi | 0:2 | KS (12.) | ||
Sat
Mar 28, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.500 · Andrey Butenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 82' | |||
0:2 | 87' | |||
(5.) Zenit | 2:1 | SPA (1.) | ||
Sat
Mar 28, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
22.000 · Sergey Gusev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
32' | 1:1 | |||
70' | 2:1 | |||
(8.) Sparta | 1:0 | Uralan (7.) | ||
Sat
Mar 28, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
30.000 · Lom-Ali Ibragimov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
(6.) RSM | 2:2 | Rotor (4.) | ||
Sat
Mar 28, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
13.300 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
49' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 85' | |||
90' | 2:2 | |||
(3.) LOKO | 4:0 | FK Tyu (16.) | ||
Sat
Mar 28, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.200 · Viktor Yapryntsev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
59' | 2:0 | |||
60' | 3:0 | |||
64' | 4:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 1998
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loko Moskau | 1 | 4 | 3 | |
2 | KS Samara | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
3 | Zenit S-Pb | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
4 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
4 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
6 | Rostselmash | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
6 | Rotor Volgograd | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
8 | Dinamo Moscow | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
8 | CSKA Moscow | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
8 | Baltika | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
8 | Chernomorets Nv. | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
12 | Spartak Moscow | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
13 | Torpedo Moskau | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
13 | Uralan | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
15 | Zhemchuzhina | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
16 | Tyumen | 1 | -4 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...