Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 583
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.5%
- ø-Market value: €88k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 8 16/17
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(15.) Luceaf | 0:1 | UTA Bă (4.) | ||
Tue
Sep 20, 2016
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
500 · Vladimir Andrei Nagy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 57' | |||
(5.) Juve B | 1:0 | Olimpi (9.) | ||
Tue
Sep 20, 2016
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
450 · Eduard Ionita | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | 1:0 | |||
(11.) Academ | 3:3 | FOR (3.) | ||
Wed
Sep 21, 2016
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
100 · Emil Voicu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
13' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 17' | |||
1:3 | 37' | |||
88' | 2:3 | |||
90+3' | 3:3 | |||
90+5' | ||||
(6.) DUB | 0:1 | Valcea (18.) | ||
Wed
Sep 21, 2016
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
200 · Horia Gabriel Mladinovici | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 39' | |||
(2.) BRA | 4:2 | BAL (16.) | ||
Wed
Sep 21, 2016
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Marius Chioran | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
20' | 2:0 | |||
22' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 38' | |||
59' | 4:1 | |||
4:2 | 84' | |||
(17.) Metalu | 0:2 | CHI (1.) | ||
Wed
Sep 21, 2016
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
200 · Catalin Pana | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 73' | |||
0:2 | 78' | |||
(14.) AFU | 2:2 | Unirea (13.) | ||
Wed
Sep 21, 2016
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
100 · Bogdan Anghelinei | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 50' | |||
71' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 90+3' | |||
(12.) Sepsi | 3:0 | DUN (8.) | ||
Wed
Sep 21, 2016
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
700 · Ovidiu Oprea | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
61' | 2:0 | |||
80' | 3:0 | |||
Table Liga 2 16/17
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chindia | 8 | 9 | 18 | |
2 | FC Brasov | 8 | 6 | 15 | |
3 | UTA BD | 8 | 8 | 14 | |
4 | Juventus Buc. | 8 | 4 | 13 | |
5 | Foresta Suceava | 8 | 3 | 13 | |
6 | CS Mioveni | 8 | 2 | 12 | |
7 | Dacia U. Braila | 8 | 0 | 10 | |
8 | Sepsi OSK | 8 | 2 | 8 | |
9 | D. Calarasi | 8 | -2 | 8 | |
10 | Olimpia SM | 8 | -2 | 7 | |
11 | SSU Poli | 7 | -3 | 7 | |
12 | Academica Clince | 8 | -7 | 7 | |
13 | Tarlungeni | 8 | 1 | 6 | |
14 | CS Afumati | 8 | -4 | 5 | |
15 | Rm. Valcea | 8 | -10 | 5 | |
16 | Luceafarul | 8 | -4 | 4 | |
17 | CS Balotesti | 8 | -7 | 3 | |
18 | Metalul Resita | 8 | -15 | 3 | |
19 | ACS Berceni | 8 | 19 | 0 | |
20 | Soimii Pancota | 7 | 0 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...