Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 583
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.5%
- ø-Market value: €88k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 34 16/17
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) Juve B | 2:1 | CHI (6.) | ||
Fri
May 12, 2017
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
500 · Sergiu Popa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 30' | |||
60' | 1:1 | |||
77' | 2:1 | |||
(5.) BRA | 0:0 | MIO (4.) | ||
Fri
May 12, 2017
- 11:00 AM
|
||||
400 · Iulian Dima |
(10.) AFU | 6:0 | FOR (11.) | ||
Sat
May 13, 2017
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
100 · Mihai Amoraritei | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
9' | 2:0 | |||
23' | 3:0 | |||
39' | 4:0 | |||
43' | 5:0 | |||
90' | 6:0 | |||
(18.) Unirea | 0:3 | SSU (14.) | ||
Sat
May 13, 2017
- 10:00 AM
|
(12.) Luceaf | 4:1 | DUB (7.) | ||
Sat
May 13, 2017
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
350 · Andrei Titii | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
55' | 2:0 | |||
57' | 3:0 | |||
67' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 78' | |||
(9.) DUN | 2:1 | BAL (15.) | ||
Sat
May 13, 2017
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
500 · Dan Grigore Botescu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
19' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 75' | |||
(13.) Academ | 0:6 | UTA Bă (2.) | ||
Sun
May 14, 2017
- 11:00 AM
|
||||
100 · Alexandru Tudor | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 20' | |||
0:2 | 74' | |||
0:3 | 76' | |||
78' | ||||
0:4 | 82' | |||
0:5 | 83' | |||
0:6 | 90+1' | |||
Table Liga 2 16/17
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juventus Buc. | 32 | 46 | 72 | |
2 | UTA BD | 32 | 30 | 62 | |
3 | Sepsi OSK | 32 | 27 | 61 | |
4 | CS Mioveni | 32 | 24 | 58 | |
5 | FC Brasov | 32 | 17 | 55 | |
6 | Chindia | 31 | 18 | 51 | |
7 | D. Calarasi | 32 | 4 | 47 | |
8 | Dacia U. Braila | 31 | -2 | 46 | |
9 | Olimpia SM | 32 | 6 | 45 | |
10 | CS Afumati | 32 | 10 | 44 | |
11 | Foresta Suceava | 31 | -7 | 41 | |
12 | Luceafarul | 32 | 7 | 40 | |
13 | SSU Poli | 31 | -7 | 37 | |
14 | Academica Clince | 32 | -24 | 34 | |
15 | CS Balotesti | 31 | -17 | 30 | |
16 | Metalul Resita | 31 | -33 | 21 | |
17 | Rm. Valcea | 31 | -42 | 18 | |
18 | Tarlungeni | 32 | -57 | 9 | |
19 | Soimii Pancota | 7 | 0 | 0 | |
19 | ACS Berceni | 14 | 0 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...