Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 583
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.5%
- ø-Market value: €88k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 16 16/17
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(12.) Luceaf | 3:1 | Metalu (18.) | ||
Sat
Nov 12, 2016
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
200 · Florin Mazilu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
25' | ||||
33' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 43' | |||
45' | ||||
45+1' | 3:1 | |||
(15.) Academ | 2:1 | BRA (2.) | ||
Sat
Nov 12, 2016
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
100 · Laurentiu Ionascu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 57' | |||
62' | 1:1 | |||
66' | ||||
90' | 2:1 | |||
(9.) AFU | 1:1 | DUB (10.) | ||
Sat
Nov 12, 2016
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
200 · Sergiu Popa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 24' | |||
50' | 1:1 | |||
(16.) Unirea | 1:3 | BAL (17.) | ||
Sat
Nov 12, 2016
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
100 · Marius Chioran | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
26' | ||||
0:2 | 55' | |||
57' | ||||
57' | ||||
80' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 86' | |||
(1.) Juve B | 0:0 | Valcea (14.) | ||
Sat
Nov 12, 2016
- 11:00 AM
|
||||
350 · Eduard Ionita | ||||
Course of play | ||||
85' | ||||
(6.) Olimpi | 1:0 | CHI (8.) | ||
Sat
Nov 12, 2016
- 11:30 AM
|
||||
200 · Florin Andrei | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90+1' | 1:0 | |||
(4.) Sepsi | 6:1 | FOR (7.) | ||
Sun
Nov 13, 2016
- 10:30 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Adrian Cojocaru | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
35' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 38' | |||
54' | 3:1 | |||
65' | 4:1 | |||
71' | 5:1 | |||
80' | 6:1 | |||
(3.) UTA Bă | 1:1 | SSU (13.) | ||
Sun
Nov 13, 2016
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
1.900 · Horațiu Feșnic | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 70' | |||
88' | 1:1 | |||
Table Liga 2 16/17
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juventus Buc. | 16 | 24 | 33 | |
2 | FC Brasov | 16 | 12 | 31 | |
3 | Sepsi OSK | 16 | 14 | 28 | |
4 | Olimpia SM | 16 | 12 | 27 | |
5 | UTA BD | 16 | 7 | 27 | |
6 | CS Mioveni | 15 | 8 | 25 | |
7 | Chindia | 15 | 2 | 22 | |
8 | Foresta Suceava | 15 | -1 | 22 | |
9 | CS Afumati | 16 | 5 | 21 | |
10 | Dacia U. Braila | 15 | -5 | 20 | |
11 | Luceafarul | 16 | 0 | 19 | |
12 | D. Calarasi | 15 | -2 | 16 | |
13 | Academica Clince | 16 | -10 | 15 | |
14 | SSU Poli | 15 | -10 | 15 | |
15 | Rm. Valcea | 15 | -8 | 13 | |
16 | CS Balotesti | 15 | -11 | 10 | |
17 | Tarlungeni | 16 | -14 | 8 | |
18 | Metalul Resita | 15 | -23 | 7 | |
19 | Soimii Pancota | 7 | 0 | 0 | |
19 | ACS Berceni | 14 | 0 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...