Regional League East
Austria
League level:
Third Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 384
- Foreigners: 98 Players 25.5%
- ø-Market value: €5k
- ø-Age: 24.2
Matchday 21 98/99
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) SC Unt | 1:1 | ASK Ko (3.) | ||
Fri
Apr 9, 1999
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
800 · Erwin Urbanek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
72' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 77' | |||
(16.) SCE | 1:2 | ASK Ba (13.) | ||
Fri
Apr 9, 1999
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
600 · Manfred Pertl | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 36' | |||
1:2 | 61' | |||
(5.) SVS | 1:0 | SVM (8.) | ||
Fri
Apr 9, 1999
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
400 · Helmut Friedl | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
(10.) Horn | 2:0 | FC WY (14.) | ||
Fri
Apr 9, 1999
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
400 · Leopold Seyer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
40' | 1:0 | |||
75' | 2:0 | |||
(4.) FAC | 1:2 | SVN (6.) | ||
Sun
Apr 11, 1999
- 10:30 AM
|
||||
500 · Werner Rathfuss | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 43' | |||
0:2 | 47' | |||
59' | ||||
65' | 1:2 | |||
(7.) FAK A. | 1:1 | SR Don (11.) | ||
Sun
Apr 11, 1999
- 10:30 AM
|
||||
400 · Markus Javornik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
66' | ||||
1:1 | 81' | |||
(2.) Würmla | 1:1 | FCD (12.) | ||
Sun
Apr 11, 1999
- 4:15 PM
|
||||
500 · Robert Epstein | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 66' | |||
(9.) ASKÖ K | 0:0 | SC Him (15.) | ||
Sun
Apr 11, 1999
- 4:15 PM
|
||||
400 · Milan Ristic |
Table Regional League East 98/99
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Untersiebenbrunn | 21 | 28 | 54 | |
2 | Würmla | 21 | 13 | 35 | |
3 | SV Schwechat | 21 | -1 | 34 | |
4 | Kottingbrunn | 21 | 7 | 32 | |
5 | SV Neuberg | 21 | 6 | 31 | |
6 | Floridsdorfer AC | 21 | 5 | 31 | |
7 | SV Horn | 21 | 2 | 29 | |
8 | A. Vienna Res. | 21 | 1 | 28 | |
9 | Klingenbach | 21 | 2 | 27 | |
10 | SV Mattersburg | 21 | -1 | 27 | |
11 | SR Donaufeld | 21 | -2 | 27 | |
12 | Deutschkreutz | 21 | -14 | 24 | |
13 | Baumgarten | 21 | -7 | 23 | |
14 | Waidhofen | 21 | -11 | 20 | |
15 | Himberg | 21 | -12 | 19 | |
16 | Eisenstadt | 21 | -16 | 14 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...