#13 Samuel Grygar
Banik Ostrava
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 11, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2027
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 11, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2027
- Date of birth/Age: Aug 9, 2004 (19)
- Citizenship: Czech Republic
- Height: 1,85 m
- Position: Central Midfield
- National player: Czechia U20
- Caps/Goals: 2 / 0
Stats of Samuel Grygar
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | 998' | ||
MSFL | 11 | - | - | - | - | - | 910' | ||
Fortuna Liga | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 1' | ||
Fortuna Liga Champ. Gr. | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 87' | ||
MOL Cup | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/23/23 | A | (11.) | Slovan Liberec (3.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 7/29/23 | H | (12.) | Slovacko (4.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/6/23 | A | (13.) | Viktoria Plzen (9.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/12/23 | H | (11.) | Hradec Kralove (10.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/20/23 | A | (12.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 8/26/23 | H | (11.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/2/23 | H | (6.) | Mlada Boleslav (9.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | A | (7.) | Bohemians 1905 (9.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 9/23/23 | H | (6.) | Zlin (16.) | 5:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 9/30/23 | A | (5.) | Sigma Olomouc (4.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/7/23 | H | (6.) | Pardubice (13.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/22/23 | A | (5.) | Teplice (10.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/28/23 | H | (6.) | Jablonec (14.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/5/23 | A | (4.) | Karvina (12.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | H | (6.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 11/26/23 | A | (7.) | Slovacko (4.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 12/9/23 | A | (6.) | Hradec Kralove (11.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 12/17/23 | H | (6.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
20 | 2/10/24 | A | (8.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 2/13/24 | H | (7.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 2/17/24 | A | (5.) | Mlada Boleslav (7.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 2/24/24 | H | (5.) | Bohemians 1905 (10.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
23 | 3/3/24 | A | (5.) | Zlin (14.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 3/9/24 | H | (5.) | Sigma Olomouc (7.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
25 | 3/17/24 | A | (5.) | Pardubice (13.) | 0:1 | DM | 1' | ||||||||||
26 | 3/31/24 | H | (4.) | Teplice (9.) | 4:1 | CM | 1' | ||||||||||
27 | 4/7/24 | A | (4.) | Jablonec (12.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
28 | 4/14/24 | H | (4.) | Karvina (16.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
29 | 4/20/24 | A | (4.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 4:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
30 | 4/28/24 | H | (4.) | Slovan Liberec (7.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 17, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 15, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5/4/24 | A | (4.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 5:0 | CM | 87' | ||||||||||
2 | 5/11/24 | H | (5.) | Mlada Boleslav (4.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 5/14/24 | A | (5.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 8/29/23 | A | Hlucin | 0:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Third Round | 9/27/23 | A | Zapy | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/1/23 | H | Zlin | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/6/23 | H | (4.) | Karvina B (15.) | 2:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
2 | 8/13/23 | A | (6.) | Unicov (3.) | 1:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
3 | 8/20/23 | H | (4.) | Slovacko B (12.) | 1:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
4 | 8/26/23 | A | (4.) | Rosice (11.) | 1:3 | 90' | |||||||||||
5 | 9/3/23 | H | (3.) | Zlin B (8.) | 1:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
6 | 9/8/23 | A | (4.) | Hlucin (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 9/13/23 | A | (2.) | Hodonin (8.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/17/23 | H | (2.) | Start Brno (1.) | 2:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
8 | 9/23/23 | A | (1.) | Tatran Bohunice (16.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/1/23 | H | (1.) | Hranice (15.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/7/23 | A | (1.) | Blansko (12.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/15/23 | H | (2.) | 1.SC Znojmo (10.) | 1:1 | 63' | |||||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | A | (1.) | Uhersky Brod (15.) | 0:3 | 90' | |||||||||||
13 | 10/29/23 | H | (2.) | Zlinsko (3.) | 0:1 | 45' | |||||||||||
14 | 11/5/23 | H | (1.) | Trinec (9.) | 5:2 | CM | 82' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/11/23 | A | (3.) | Frydlant n. Os. (16.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/17/23 | H | (4.) | Frydek-Mistek (10.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 3/10/24 | A | (3.) | Karvina B (1.) | 1:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
19 | 3/17/24 | H | (2.) | Unicov (4.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/23/24 | A | (2.) | Slovacko B (18.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 3/31/24 | H | (2.) | Rosice (14.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 4/7/24 | A | (2.) | Zlin B (12.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 4/14/24 | H | (1.) | Hlucin (7.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 4/19/24 | A | (1.) | Start Brno (8.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 4/28/24 | H | (1.) | Tatran Bohunice (18.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 5/1/24 | A | (1.) | Frydek-Mistek (9.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 5/4/24 | A | (1.) | Hranice (14.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 5/12/24 | H | (1.) | Blansko (12.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 11, Starting eleven: 11, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 1 | 9/7/23 | A | Romania U20 | 2:0 | 45' | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | 9/11/23 | H | Italy U20 | 0:1 | CM | 64' | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 10/12/23 | A | Norway U20 | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | 10/16/23 | A | Germany U20 | 4:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | 11/17/23 | H | Poland U20 | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | 11/21/23 | A | France U20 | -:- | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | 3/21/24 | A | Portugal U20 | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | 3/26/24 | H | England U20 | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czechia U20 | |||||
8 | Sep 7, 2023 | 2 | - | ||
Czechia U19 | |||||
- | Nov 18, 2022 | 3 | - | ||
Czechia U18 | |||||
8 | Sep 1, 2021 | 13 | 3 | ||
Czechia U16 | |||||
- | Jul 24, 2019 | 9 | - | ||
Czechia U15 | |||||
- | Dec 4, 2018 | 10 | - |