Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 427
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.3%
- ø-Market value: €2.03m
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 28 2009
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(16.) Khimki | 1:3 | Tomsk (11.) | ||
Sat
Nov 7, 2009
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
420 · Evgeni Turbin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 24' | |||
1:2 | 31' | |||
1:3 | 79' | |||
(12.) Rostov | 1:2 | Saturn (7.) | ||
Sat
Nov 7, 2009
- 2:15 PM
|
||||
6.120 · Vladislav Bezborodov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 39' | |||
1:2 | 53' | |||
(9.) KS | 2:1 | SPA (2.) | ||
Sat
Nov 7, 2009
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
18.100 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
14' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 90+2' | |||
(15.) Kuban | 3:3 | FC Mos (4.) | ||
Sat
Nov 7, 2009
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Vladimir Pettay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 29' | |||
0:2 | 36' | |||
69' | 1:2 | |||
72' | 2:2 | |||
83' | 3:2 | |||
3:3 | 86' | |||
(5.) CSKA | 0:2 | Rubin (1.) | ||
Sun
Nov 8, 2009
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 66' | |||
0:2 | 90' | |||
(13.) Sparta | 2:4 | Dinamo (8.) | ||
Sun
Nov 8, 2009
- 12:30 PM
|
||||
8.500 · Eduard Malyi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 1' | |||
0:2 | 13' | |||
30' | ||||
40' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 53' | |||
1:4 | 75' | |||
85' | 2:4 | |||
(3.) Zenit | 2:0 | Terek (10.) | ||
Sun
Nov 8, 2009
- 2:45 PM
|
||||
18.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
39' | 2:0 | |||
(6.) Loko | 1:0 | Amkar (14.) | ||
Sun
Nov 8, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
11.067 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
56' | ||||
84' | ||||
90+3' | 1:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2009
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rubin Kazan | 28 | 38 | 59 | |
2 | Spartak Moscow | 28 | 30 | 55 | |
3 | Zenit S-Pb | 28 | 20 | 50 | |
4 | FC Moscow | 28 | 14 | 48 | |
5 | Loko Moscow | 28 | 9 | 48 | |
6 | CSKA Moscow | 28 | 14 | 46 | |
7 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 28 | -2 | 42 | |
8 | Dinamo Moscow | 28 | -5 | 39 | |
9 | KS Samara | 28 | -6 | 36 | |
10 | Tom Tomsk | 28 | -11 | 35 | |
11 | Terek Grozny | 28 | -12 | 33 | |
12 | Rostov | 28 | -10 | 31 | |
13 | Amkar Perm | 28 | -12 | 29 | |
14 | Spartak Nalchik | 28 | -1 | 29 | |
15 | Kuban Krasnodar | 28 | -26 | 25 | |
16 | Khimki | 28 | -40 | 10 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...