Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 427
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.3%
- ø-Market value: €2.03m
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 25 2009
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) Saturn | 2:0 | Amkar (13.) | ||
Sat
Oct 17, 2009
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
4.500 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
68' | 2:0 | |||
(14.) Sparta | 1:1 | CSKA (4.) | ||
Sat
Oct 17, 2009
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Vladislav Bezborodov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
26' | 1:1 | |||
(7.) Dinamo | 0:1 | Tomsk (12.) | ||
Sat
Oct 17, 2009
- 2:15 PM
|
||||
5.056 · Eduard Malyi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 72' | |||
(1.) Rubin | 2:1 | Khimki (16.) | ||
Sat
Oct 17, 2009
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
9.142 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
55' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 89' | |||
(2.) SPA | 3:0 | Loko (5.) | ||
Sun
Oct 18, 2009
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
37.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
40' | 1:0 | |||
62' | 2:0 | |||
84' | 3:0 | |||
(8.) Terek | 1:3 | Rostov (11.) | ||
Sun
Oct 18, 2009
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
6.100 · Maksim Layushkin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
0:2 | 18' | |||
0:3 | 44' | |||
52' | 1:3 | |||
90' | ||||
(6.) FC Mos | 2:1 | KS (10.) | ||
Sun
Oct 18, 2009
- 2:15 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | ||||
41' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 52' | |||
56' | ||||
57' | ||||
77' | 2:1 | |||
(15.) Kuban | 0:2 | Zenit (3.) | ||
Sun
Oct 18, 2009
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
29.000 · Aleksandr Kolobaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 26' | |||
0:2 | 49' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2009
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rubin Kazan | 25 | 32 | 50 | |
2 | Spartak Moscow | 25 | 24 | 49 | |
3 | Zenit S-Pb | 25 | 19 | 46 | |
4 | CSKA Moscow | 25 | 17 | 43 | |
5 | FC Moscow | 25 | 11 | 41 | |
6 | Loko Moscow | 25 | 6 | 41 | |
7 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 25 | -4 | 35 | |
8 | Dinamo Moscow | 25 | -7 | 34 | |
9 | Terek Grozny | 25 | -7 | 33 | |
10 | Tom Tomsk | 25 | -11 | 31 | |
11 | Rostov | 25 | -4 | 31 | |
12 | KS Samara | 25 | -6 | 30 | |
13 | Amkar Perm | 25 | -11 | 27 | |
14 | Spartak Nalchik | 25 | -3 | 25 | |
15 | Kuban Krasnodar | 25 | -22 | 23 | |
16 | Khimki | 25 | -34 | 10 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...