Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 427
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.3%
- ø-Market value: €2.03m
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 12 2009
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) Rubin | 0:2 | Rostov (9.) | ||
Sat
Jun 13, 2009
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Vladimir Pettay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 32' | |||
44' | ||||
44' | ||||
0:2 | 54' | |||
(7.) SPA | 1:0 | Khimki (16.) | ||
Sat
Jun 13, 2009
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
10.500 · Eduard Malyi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
(5.) Dinamo | 1:1 | Kuban (11.) | ||
Sat
Jun 13, 2009
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
6.223 · Vladimir Kazmenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
34' | 1:1 | |||
(10.) Terek | 3:2 | KS (4.) | ||
Sat
Jun 13, 2009
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Maksim Layushkin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
39' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 47' | |||
2:2 | 51' | |||
84' | 3:2 | |||
(12.) Tomsk | 1:2 | Amkar (15.) | ||
Sun
Jun 14, 2009
- 9:30 AM
|
||||
9.000 · Aleksandr Kolobaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 56' | |||
1:2 | 67' | |||
(3.) FC Mos | 2:0 | CSKA (2.) | ||
Sun
Jun 14, 2009
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
7.500 · Almir Kayumov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
50' | 2:0 | |||
(13.) Saturn | 2:0 | Loko (8.) | ||
Sun
Jun 14, 2009
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
10.500 · Sergey Karasev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
54' | 2:0 | |||
(14.) Sparta | 2:2 | Zenit (6.) | ||
Sun
Jun 14, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
11.500 · Aleksey Kovalev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 33' | |||
44' | 1:1 | |||
49' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 62' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2009
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rubin Kazan | 12 | 15 | 24 | |
2 | FC Moscow | 12 | 8 | 23 | |
3 | Spartak Moscow | 12 | 9 | 20 | |
4 | CSKA Moscow | 12 | 8 | 20 | |
5 | KS Samara | 12 | 2 | 20 | |
6 | Dinamo Moscow | 12 | 1 | 20 | |
7 | Zenit S-Pb | 12 | 7 | 19 | |
8 | Rostov | 12 | 2 | 18 | |
9 | Loko Moscow | 12 | -1 | 16 | |
10 | Terek Grozny | 12 | -3 | 16 | |
11 | Kuban Krasnodar | 12 | -5 | 13 | |
12 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 12 | -9 | 13 | |
13 | Tom Tomsk | 12 | -8 | 12 | |
14 | Amkar Perm | 12 | -9 | 11 | |
15 | Spartak Nalchik | 12 | -3 | 9 | |
16 | Khimki | 12 | -14 | 4 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...