Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 9 1998
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(5.) LOKO | 1:1 | RSM (8.) | ||
Sat
May 23, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Viktor Yapryntsev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
78' | ||||
1:1 | 86' | |||
(12.) KS | 2:0 | Torped (13.) | ||
Sat
May 23, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.000 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
70' | 2:0 | |||
(14.) Dinamo | 0:0 | Zenit (1.) | ||
Sat
May 23, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.000 · Lom-Ali Ibragimov |
(6.) Balt. | 1:1 | CSKA (10.) | ||
Sat
May 23, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
20.000 · Aleksandr Lapin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 38' | |||
74' | 1:1 | |||
(7.) Sochi | 3:1 | Cherno (9.) | ||
Sat
May 23, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Anatoli Kiselev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 48' | |||
66' | 2:1 | |||
70' | ||||
77' | 3:1 | |||
(2.) Sparta | 1:2 | SHNK (15.) | ||
Sat
May 23, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
30.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 44' | |||
1:2 | 50' | |||
(11.) Uralan | 2:1 | Rotor (3.) | ||
Sun
Jun 7, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.000 · Yuri Tikhomirov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
69' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 82' | |||
88' | 2:1 | |||
(16.) FK Tyu | 0:6 | SPA (4.) | ||
Sun
Jul 5, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Nikolay Levnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 40' | |||
0:2 | 53' | |||
0:3 | 60' | |||
0:4 | 70' | |||
0:5 | 86' | |||
0:6 | 88' | |||
Table Premier Liga 1998
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 9 | 12 | 17 | |
2 | Zenit S-Pb | 9 | 7 | 16 | |
3 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 9 | 3 | 15 | |
4 | Zhemchuzhina | 9 | 2 | 15 | |
5 | Rotor Volgograd | 9 | 5 | 14 | |
6 | Baltika | 9 | -1 | 13 | |
7 | Rostselmash | 9 | 5 | 13 | |
8 | Loko Moskau | 9 | 3 | 13 | |
9 | Uralan | 9 | -2 | 11 | |
10 | KS Samara | 9 | -2 | 11 | |
11 | CSKA Moscow | 9 | 1 | 10 | |
12 | Chernomorets Nv. | 9 | -1 | 10 | |
13 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 9 | -7 | 9 | |
14 | Dinamo Moscow | 9 | -2 | 8 | |
15 | Torpedo Moskau | 9 | -3 | 7 | |
16 | Tyumen | 9 | -20 | 4 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...