Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 11 1995
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) Lokomo | 0:0 | CSKA (8.) | ||
Sat
Jun 17, 1995
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.000 · Taras Bezubyak |
(3.) LOKO | 2:1 | RSM (16.) | ||
Sat
Jun 17, 1995
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Igor Siner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 69' | |||
75' | 2:1 | |||
(2.) Dinamo | 1:0 | Dinamo (15.) | ||
Sat
Jun 17, 1995
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Lom-Ali Ibragimov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
60' | 1:0 | |||
(7.) Rotor | 1:2 | Torped (4.) | ||
Sat
Jun 17, 1995
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Nikolay Levnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 1' | |||
51' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 63' | |||
(12.) KS | 0:3 | Teksti (11.) | ||
Sat
Jun 17, 1995
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.000 · Aleksandr Kirillov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 22' | |||
69' | ||||
0:2 | 72' | |||
0:3 | 76' | |||
(10.) Sochi | 1:2 | SPA (9.) | ||
Sat
Jun 17, 1995
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.500 · Sergey Lapochkin Sr. | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
0:2 | 68' | |||
83' | 1:2 | |||
(5.) Uralma | 0:0 | KamAZ- (6.) | ||
Sat
Jun 17, 1995
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.000 · Vladimir Ovchinnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
50' | ||||
(13.) Cherno | 0:3 | Sparta (1.) | ||
Sat
Jun 17, 1995
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.500 · Aleksandr Lapin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 13' | |||
0:2 | 30' | |||
0:3 | 64' | |||
Table Premier Liga 1995
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak V. | 11 | 18 | 27 | |
2 | Dinamo Moscow | 11 | 10 | 26 | |
3 | Loko Moskau | 11 | 6 | 23 | |
4 | Torpedo-Luzhniki | 11 | 3 | 20 | |
5 | Uralmash | 11 | -1 | 17 | |
6 | KamAZ-Chally | 11 | 3 | 16 | |
7 | Spartak Moscow | 11 | 4 | 15 | |
8 | CSKA Moscow | 11 | 4 | 15 | |
9 | Rotor Volgograd | 11 | 3 | 14 | |
10 | Tekst. Kamyshin | 11 | 2 | 13 | |
11 | Zhemchuzhina | 11 | -7 | 12 | |
12 | KS Samara | 11 | -7 | 10 | |
13 | Chernomorets Nv. | 11 | -7 | 10 | |
14 | Lokomotiv NN | 11 | -2 | 10 | |
15 | Din-Gaz Tyumen | 11 | -13 | 8 | |
16 | Rostselmash | 11 | -16 | 7 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...