#18 Nail Umyarov
Spartak Moscow
Premier Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 1, 2019 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
Premier Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 1, 2019 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
www.spartak.com
- Date of birth/Age: Jun 27, 2000 (23)
- Place of birth: Syzran, Samara ...
- Citizenship: Russia
- Height: 1,82 m
- Position: Defensive Midfield
- Former International: Russia U21
- Caps/Goals: 19 / 1
Stats of Nail Umyarov
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 34 | 1 | - | 8 | - | - | 1.632' | ||
Premier Liga | 23 | - | - | 7 | - | - | 980' | ||
Russian Cup | 11 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 652' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/23/23 | H | (4.) | Orenburg (10.) | 3:2 | CM | 18' | ||||||||||
2 | 7/31/23 | H | (2.) | Baltika (15.) | 2:1 | DM | 61' | 62' | |||||||||
3 | 8/5/23 | A | (1.) | Rubin Kazan (13.) | 1:4 | DM | 12' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/11/23 | A | (4.) | Ural (2.) | 3:2 | DM | 16' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/20/23 | H | (6.) | Zenit S-Pb (4.) | 1:3 | DM | 45' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/26/23 | H | (7.) | Akhmat Grozny (10.) | 0:0 | CM | 55' | 62' | |||||||||
7 | 9/2/23 | A | (10.) | Krasnodar (1.) | 2:0 | DM | 45' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | H | (6.) | Sochi (13.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 9/23/23 | H | (4.) | Dynamo Moscow (5.) | 1:0 | CM | 11' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/1/23 | A | (6.) | KS Samara (2.) | 4:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 10/8/23 | H | (6.) | CSKA Moscow (7.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 10/22/23 | H | (5.) | Pari NN (8.) | 2:0 | DM | 2' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/28/23 | A | (7.) | Fakel Voronezh (12.) | 2:0 | DM | 86' | 24' | |||||||||
14 | 11/5/23 | A | (7.) | Loko Moscow (6.) | 1:1 | DM | 2' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | H | (7.) | Rostov (11.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | A | (4.) | Baltika (15.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 12/3/23 | A | (7.) | Akhmat Grozny (13.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 12/9/23 | H | (5.) | KS Samara (6.) | 3:0 | DM | 19' | 90' | |||||||||
19 | 3/2/24 | A | (5.) | Zenit S-Pb (2.) | 0:0 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
20 | 3/10/24 | H | (6.) | Fakel Voronezh (11.) | 0:2 | DM | 45' | ||||||||||
22 | 3/30/24 | H | (8.) | Ural (13.) | 0:0 | DM | 24' | ||||||||||
23 | 4/7/24 | A | (7.) | Dynamo Moscow (3.) | 1:2 | CM | 56' | 64' | |||||||||
24 | 4/13/24 | A | (8.) | Sochi (16.) | 1:0 | DM | 79' | ||||||||||
25 | 4/21/24 | A | (6.) | Rostov (8.) | 1:5 | DM | 1' | ||||||||||
21 | 4/25/24 | A | CSKA Moscow | 0:0 | DM | 21' | |||||||||||
26 | 4/28/24 | H | (4.) | Loko Moscow (5.) | 3:2 | DM | 48' | 57' | |||||||||
27 | 5/5/24 | A | (5.) | Pari NN (12.) | 0:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | 5/11/24 | H | (5.) | Krasnodar (3.) | 1:0 | DM | 68' | ||||||||||
29 | 5/19/24 | H | (5.) | Rubin Kazan (8.) | 3:1 | DM | 5' | 55' | |||||||||
30 | 5/25/24 | A | (5.) | Orenburg (12.) | 0:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 28, Starting eleven: 11, Substituted in: 12, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | 7/27/23 | A | Krasnodar | 1:2 | DM | 61' | |||||||||||
Group D | 8/8/23 | H | Pari NN | 5:4 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Group D | 8/29/23 | H | Dynamo Moscow | 4:1 | CM | 33' | |||||||||||
Group D | 9/19/23 | A | Pari NN | 0:3 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Group D | 10/4/23 | A | Dynamo Moscow | 3:0 | DM | 56' | |||||||||||
Group D | 11/1/23 | H | Krasnodar | 2:3 | DM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 11/29/23 | A | Orenburg | 1:0 | DM | 70' | |||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 3/14/24 | H | Orenburg | 3:1 | DM | 66' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 4/3/24 | H | Zenit S-Pb | 1:2 | DM | 57' | 62' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 4/17/24 | A | Zenit S-Pb | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
semi-finals deciders | 5/1/24 | A | Dynamo Moscow | 0:2 | DM | 2' | |||||||||||
semi-finals deciders | 5/14/24 | A | Baltika | 1:0 | DM | 32' | |||||||||||
Squad: 12, Starting eleven: 8, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Defensive Midfield | 29 | 1 | - |
Central Midfield | 5 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Russia U21 | |||||
18 | Sep 6, 2019 | 19 | 1 | ||
Russia U19 | |||||
8 | Oct 11, 2018 | 9 | 1 | ||
Russia U18 | |||||
6 | Aug 22, 2017 | 8 | - | ||
Russia U17 | |||||
6 | Sep 2, 2016 | 19 | 5 | ||
Russia U16 | |||||
11 | Oct 26, 2015 | 9 | 1 |