Maranhão AC
- Squad size: 35
- Average age: 24.9
- Foreigners: 0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Estádio Municipal Nhozinho Santos 16.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Campeonato Brasileiro Série D
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 2 | Sun May 7, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | Atlético-CE | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | |||
Group 2 | Sun May 14, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | Tocantinópolis | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | |||
Group 2 | Sat May 20, 2023 | 10:00 PM | A | Cordino | 5-4-1 Diamond | 2:1 | |||
Group 2 | Sat May 27, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | Parnahyba | ? | 4:0 | |||
Group 2 | Sat Jun 3, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | Fluminense-PI | ? | 2:0 | |||
Group 2 | Thu Jun 8, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | Caucaia-CE | ? | 354 | 0:0 | ||
Group 2 | Sun Jun 11, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | Ferroviário | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | |||
Group 2 | Thu Jun 15, 2023 | 1:00 AM | A | Ferroviário | 4-2-3-1 | 1.317 | 3:1 | ||
Group 2 | Sat Jun 17, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | Caucaia-CE | ? | 1:0 | |||
Group 2 | Wed Jun 28, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | Fluminense-PI | 1:1 | ||||
Group 2 | Sun Jul 2, 2023 | 10:00 PM | A | Parnahyba | ? | 0:3 | |||
Group 2 | Sat Jul 8, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | Cordino | 1:1 | ||||
Group 2 | Sun Jul 16, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | Tocantinópolis | 536 | 2:1 | |||
Group 2 | Sat Jul 22, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | Atlético-CE | ? | 49 | 1:0 | ||
intermediate stage 1st leg | Sat Jul 29, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | Tuna Luso | ? | 2:3 | |||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | Tuna Luso | ? | 838 | 4:6 on pens | ||
last 16 1st leg | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | Retrô | 0:0 | ||||
last 16 2nd leg | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 11:00 PM | A | Retrô | ? | 7:8 on pens | |||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | Ferroviário | 1:1 | ||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 10:30 PM | A | Ferroviário | 8.006 | 4:1 on pens |
Copa FMF - Maranhão
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | Sun Oct 16, 2022 | 8:30 PM | A | Sociedade Esportiva Juventude (MA) | 3-5-2 | 0:0 | |||
Group A | Mon Oct 24, 2022 | Unknown | A | SJ Ribamar | ? | 1:1 | |||
Group A | Thu Nov 3, 2022 | 11:00 PM | H | Moto Club-MA | ? | 2:1 | |||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Sun Nov 6, 2022 | 8:30 PM | H | IAPE FC | ? | 2:1 | |||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Wed Nov 9, 2022 | 11:00 PM | A | IAPE FC | ? | 1:1 | |||
final 1st leg | Sun Nov 13, 2022 | 8:00 PM | H | Tuntum | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | |||
final 2nd leg | Sat Nov 19, 2022 | 7:30 PM | A | Tuntum | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 on pens |
Campeonato Maranhense
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | Thu Jan 12, 2023 | 11:00 PM | A | SJ Ribamar | ? | 0:7 | |||
Group B | Sun Jan 15, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | Cordino | ? | 0:1 | |||
Group B | Wed Jan 18, 2023 | 11:00 PM | H | Moto Club-MA | ? | 789 | 1:1 | ||
Semi-Finals | Sun Jan 22, 2023 | Unknown | H | IAPE FC | ? | 3:1 | |||
Final | Sun Jan 29, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | Sampaio-MA | ? | 2:4 on pens | |||
Group C | Thu Feb 2, 2023 | 11:00 PM | H | Chapadinha | ? | 3:1 | |||
Group C | Thu Feb 9, 2023 | Unknown | H | IAPE FC | ? | 3:0 | |||
Group C | Tue Feb 14, 2023 | 11:00 PM | H | Pinheiro-MA | ? | 0:0 | |||
Group C | Sat Feb 25, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | Sampaio-MA | ? | 2:2 | |||
Semi-Finals | Sun Mar 5, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | Pinheiro-MA | ? | 3:0 | |||
Final | Sun Mar 19, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | Moto Club-MA | ? | 2.097 | 0:1 | ||
final 1st leg | Wed Mar 22, 2023 | 11:30 PM | A | Moto Club-MA | ? | 2.537 | 1:1 | ||
final 2nd leg | Sun Mar 26, 2023 | Unknown | H | Moto Club-MA | ? | 6:5 on pens |