Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 583
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.5%
- ø-Market value: €88k
- ø-Age: 24.4
- Most valuable player: Victor Bogaciuc €400k
Matchday 4 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(6.) SLA | 1:2 | DEJ (16.) | ||
Sat
Aug 26, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Mihai Ovidiu Motan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
39' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 73' | |||
(4.) CEA | 0:1 | MIO (12.) | ||
Sat
Aug 26, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Mihai Ene | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
(7.) FCBZ | 1:0 | MET (17.) | ||
Sat
Aug 26, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Vladimir Andrei Nagy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90+7' | 1:0 | |||
(9.) DUM | 1:1 | VTJ (18.) | ||
Sat
Aug 26, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Sorin Dan Vadana | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 33' | |||
(3.) CON | 0:1 | SEL (1.) | ||
Sat
Aug 26, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
100 · Cristian Moldoveanu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 56' | |||
(11.) ARG | 0:2 | CHI (10.) | ||
Sat
Aug 26, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Catalin Busi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 26' | |||
0:2 | 87' | |||
(14.) CSI | 1:1 | RES (15.) | ||
Sat
Aug 26, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Ovidiu Robu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
60' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 74' | |||
(8.) SLO | 3:1 | TUN (19.) | ||
Sat
Aug 26, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Sergiu Anton | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
39' | 2:0 | |||
85' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 90+4' | |||
(5.) CSA | 1:1 | ALE (13.) | ||
Sun
Aug 27, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Ionela Pesu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 45' | |||
(20.) PRO | 1:2 | CORV (2.) | ||
Sun
Aug 27, 2023
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Gabriel Mihuleac | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
0:2 | 8' | |||
44' | ||||
54' | 1:2 | |||
Table Liga 2 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSC Selimbar | 4 | 5 | 12 | |
2 | Corvinul | 4 | 4 | 10 | |
3 | Unirea Slobozia | 4 | 3 | 8 | |
4 | FC Buzău | 4 | 2 | 8 | |
5 | Concordia | 4 | 7 | 6 | |
6 | CSA Steaua | 4 | 4 | 6 | |
7 | Ceahlaul | 4 | 4 | 6 | |
8 | Chindia | 4 | 2 | 6 | |
9 | CS Mioveni | 4 | 1 | 6 | |
10 | Unirea Dej | 4 | -4 | 6 | |
11 | Slatina | 4 | 1 | 5 | |
11 | Dumbravita | 4 | 1 | 5 | |
13 | Alexandria | 4 | -1 | 4 | |
14 | Csikszereda | 4 | -2 | 4 | |
15 | CSM Resita | 4 | -4 | 4 | |
16 | Viitorul Tg.Jiu | 4 | -2 | 3 | |
17 | FC Arges | 4 | -2 | 3 | |
18 | Metaloglobus | 4 | -2 | 2 | |
19 | CS Tunari | 4 | -5 | 1 | |
20 | Progresul Sp. | 4 | -12 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...