Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 583
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.5%
- ø-Market value: €92k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 3 19/20
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) RES | 3:1 | PAN (20.) | ||
Sat
Aug 17, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Andrei Titii | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
12' | 1:1 | |||
40' | 2:1 | |||
76' | 3:1 | |||
(1.) UTA | 3:0 | CSI (9.) | ||
Sat
Aug 17, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 sold out · Mihai Amoraritei | ||||
Course of play | ||||
54' | 1:0 | |||
87' | 2:0 | |||
90+3' | 3:0 | |||
(14.) VTJ | 0:1 | MIO (5.) | ||
Sat
Aug 17, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
300 · Dorin Voina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 52' | |||
(2.) GLO | 7:0 | Sportu (17.) | ||
Sat
Aug 17, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Adrian Sorin Costreie | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
39' | 2:0 | |||
42' | 3:0 | |||
44' | 4:0 | |||
51' | 5:0 | |||
59' | 6:0 | |||
90+1' | 7:0 | |||
(18.) MET | 3:0 | RIPI (12.) | ||
Sat
Aug 17, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
500 · Robert Avram | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
56' | 2:0 | |||
72' | 3:0 | |||
(7.) ARG | 1:0 | UCJ (11.) | ||
Sat
Aug 17, 2019
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Andrei Moroiță | ||||
Course of play | ||||
58' | 1:0 | |||
(16.) CON | 2:1 | FC Far (6.) | ||
Sun
Aug 18, 2019
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
800 · Szabolcs Kovacs | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 23' | |||
27' | ||||
75' | 2:1 | |||
(19.) DUN | 1:3 | PET (13.) | ||
Sun
Aug 18, 2019
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Florin Andrei | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
0:2 | 30' | |||
0:3 | 56' | |||
89' | 1:3 | |||
(10.) TUR | 3:1 | RAP (3.) | ||
Tue
Aug 20, 2019
- 5:45 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Catalin Busi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 39' | |||
41' | 1:1 | |||
76' | 2:1 | |||
80' | ||||
83' | 3:1 | |||
Table Liga 2 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SCM Gloria Buzau | 3 | 9 | 9 | |
2 | UTA Arad | 3 | 9 | 9 | |
3 | CSM Resita | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
4 | CS Mioveni | 3 | 2 | 7 | |
5 | AFC Turris | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
6 | FC Arges | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
7 | Petrolul | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
8 | FC Rapid | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
9 | FC Farul 1920 | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
10 | SSU Poli | 2 | 2 | 3 | |
11 | U Cluj | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
12 | Metaloglobus | 3 | -1 | 3 | |
13 | Concordia | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
13 | Csikszereda | 3 | -1 | 3 | |
15 | Ripensia | 3 | -3 | 3 | |
16 | Viitorul Tg.Jiu | 3 | -3 | 3 | |
17 | Daco-Getica | - | - | 0 | |
18 | D. Calarasi | 3 | -6 | 0 | |
19 | Pandurii | 3 | -7 | 0 | |
20 | Sportul Snagov | 3 | -11 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...