Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 22 1999
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
FK Mol | 2:2 | Torped | ||
Tue
Aug 31, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Valeri Yazevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 42' | |||
62' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 70' | |||
71' | 2:2 | |||
73' | ||||
Brest | 2:7 | Slavia | ||
Tue
Aug 31, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Valeriy Semenov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 39' | |||
1:2 | 55' | |||
1:3 | 56' | |||
1:4 | 71' | |||
1:5 | 77' | |||
1:6 | 79' | |||
84' | 2:6 | |||
2:7 | 87' | |||
Gomel | 2:0 | Neman | ||
Tue
Aug 31, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.500 · Andrey Zhukov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
56' | 2:0 | |||
BATE | 4:0 | Torped | ||
Tue
Aug 31, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Aleksandr Remin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
44' | 2:0 | |||
46' | 3:0 | |||
89' | 4:0 | |||
Svislo | 0:2 | Dnepr | ||
Tue
Aug 31, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 sold out · Bronislav Yasinski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 63' | |||
0:2 | 78' | |||
Lokomo | 1:2 | Belshi | ||
Tue
Aug 31, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.600 · Valeri Velichko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 25' | |||
29' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 83' | |||
Naftan | 1:1 | DMinsk | ||
Tue
Aug 31, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Konstantin Dailid | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 50' | |||
Lida | 1:2 | ShakhS | ||
Tue
Aug 31, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 sold out · Vladimir Sukhovarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 65' | |||
85' | 1:1 | |||
88' | ||||
1:2 | 89' | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 1999
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 22 | 46 | 57 | |
2 | Slavia | 22 | 39 | 48 | |
3 | Dnepr-Transmash | 22 | 24 | 48 | |
4 | Gomel | 22 | 20 | 47 | |
5 | Soligorsk | 22 | 22 | 42 | |
6 | Belshina | 22 | 12 | 38 | |
7 | Dinamo Minsk | 22 | 9 | 36 | |
8 | Dinamo Brest | 22 | 6 | 35 | |
9 | Neman-Belkard | 22 | 1 | 30 | |
10 | Lokomotiv-96 | 22 | 1 | 28 | |
11 | Torpedo-MAZ | 22 | -17 | 23 | |
12 | Naftan-Devon | 22 | -24 | 20 | |
13 | FK Lida | 22 | -32 | 15 | |
14 | Torpedo-Kadino | 22 | -40 | 12 | |
15 | Svisloch-Krovlya | 22 | -33 | 11 | |
16 | FK Molodechno | 22 | -34 | 8 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...