efbet Liga
Bulgaria
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Ludogorets Razgrad
Record-holding champions:
CSKA-Sofia 31 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
26. Pos. 20.375 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 416
- Foreigners: 187 Players 45.0%
- ø-Market value: €392k
- ø-Age: 25.7
Matchday 5 18/19
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Slavia | 2:0 | Dunav (12.) | ||
Fri
Aug 17, 2018
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
80 · Valentin Stanchev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | ||||
63' | 1:0 | |||
67' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) Varna | 0:0 | Beroe (3.) | ||
Fri
Aug 17, 2018
- 7:45 PM
|
||||
1.600 · Stanislav Stavrov | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) Botev | 0:1 | Loko (6.) | ||
Sat
Aug 18, 2018
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
3.100 sold out · Georgi Kabakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 78' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(13.) Vratsa | 2:0 | Etar (11.) | ||
Sat
Aug 18, 2018
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
550 · Volen Chinkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | 1:0 | |||
65' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) Levski | 2:0 | Sept S (9.) | ||
Sun
Aug 19, 2018
- 5:15 PM
|
||||
2.650 · Petar Kirilov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
29' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(4.) Lud | 1:0 | CSKA (1.) | ||
Sun
Aug 19, 2018
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
7.800 · Nikolay Yordanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) Vereya | 0:1 | Vitosh (7.) | ||
Mon
Aug 20, 2018
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
300 · Stanislav Todorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 88' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table efbet Liga 18/19
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Levski Sofia | 5 | 6 | 13 | |
2 | CSKA-Sofia | 5 | 7 | 12 | |
3 | Ludogorets | 5 | 3 | 10 | |
4 | Beroe | 5 | 3 | 9 | |
5 | Loko Plovdiv | 5 | 1 | 9 | |
6 | Vitosha | 5 | 0 | 9 | |
7 | Slavia Sofia | 5 | 1 | 7 | |
8 | Cherno More | 5 | -3 | 6 | |
9 | Botev Plovdiv | 5 | 1 | 6 | |
10 | Botev Vratsa | 5 | -2 | 6 | |
11 | Septemvri Sofia | 5 | -1 | 4 | |
12 | Etar | 5 | -4 | 4 | |
13 | Dunav | 5 | -5 | 3 | |
14 | Vereya | 5 | -7 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...