#14 Jaroslav Vanek
- Date of birth/Age: May 30, 2005 (18)
- Citizenship: Czech Republic
- Position: Centre-Forward
- National player: Czechia U19
- Caps/Goals: 3 / 1
Stats of Jaroslav Vanek
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 21 | 4 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 1.108' | ||
1. Dorostenecka liga | 11 | 4 | - | 2 | - | - | 756' | ||
CFL | 8 | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | 330' | ||
UEFA Youth League | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 22' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 9/9/23 | A | Scotland U19 | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
7 | 9/12/23 | A | Belgium U19 | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
13 | 11/15/23 | A | Portugal U19 | 1:1 | 24' | ||||||||||||
13 | 11/18/23 | A | N. Ireland U19 | 0:2 | CF | 72' | |||||||||||
6 | 11/21/23 | H | Hungary U19 | 3:1 | 1 | 14' | |||||||||||
17 | 2/20/24 | H | Denmark U19 | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
4 | 2/22/24 | H | Denmark U19 | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 10/4/23 | H | Mac. Haifa YL | 1:1 | 1 | 1' | |||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 10/25/23 | A | Mac. Haifa YL | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 11/8/23 | H | MSK Zilina YL | 2:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 11/29/23 | A | MSK Zilina YL | 8:6 on pens | 21' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/9/23 | A | (10.) | Frydek U19 (8.) | 1:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
2 | 8/12/23 | H | (8.) | Budejovice U19 (7.) | 3:2 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
3 | 8/19/23 | A | (7.) | Ostrava U19 (3.) | 1:1 | CF | 1 | 86' | |||||||||
4 | 8/26/23 | H | (8.) | Jihlava U19 (11.) | 1:1 | CF | 45' | ||||||||||
5 | 9/2/23 | A | (4.) | Karvina U19 (1.) | 1:2 | CF | 61' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/16/23 | A | (5.) | Vikt. Plzen U19 (11.) | 1:1 | CF | 10' | ||||||||||
6 | 9/19/23 | H | (3.) | Dukla Prag U19 (14.) | 1:0 | CF | 71' | 85' | |||||||||
8 | 9/23/23 | H | (6.) | M. Boleslav U19 (11.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 9/30/23 | A | (8.) | Slovacko U19 (14.) | 2:1 | 62' | |||||||||||
10 | 10/7/23 | H | (9.) | Liberec U19 (14.) | 3:3 | 1 | 70' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | H | (6.) | Z. Brno U19 (5.) | 1:0 | 1 | 68' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/31/23 | A | (8.) | Olomouc U19 (12.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
14 | 11/4/23 | H | (3.) | SK Slavia U19 (10.) | 2:1 | CF | 90 + 3' | 90' | |||||||||
13 | 11/22/23 | A | (4.) | Pardubice U19 (10.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 2/21/24 | A | (3.) | Zlin U19 (14.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 13, Starting eleven: 9, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | 3/3/24 | A | Taborsko B | 1:1 | 17' | ||||||||||||
17 | 3/9/24 | H | Domazlice | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
18 | 3/17/24 | A | Slavia Prague B | 3:0 | 19' | ||||||||||||
19 | 3/23/24 | H | Sokol Hostoun | 1:0 | 1' | ||||||||||||
20 | 3/29/24 | A | Admira Prague | 1:2 | CF | 37' | 73' | ||||||||||
21 | 4/6/24 | H | Kraluv Dvur | 0:0 | CF | 64' | |||||||||||
22 | 4/13/24 | A | C. Budejovice B | 2:1 | Broken nose bone | ||||||||||||
23 | 4/21/24 | A | Povltavska FA | 0:1 | Broken nose bone | ||||||||||||
24 | 4/27/24 | H | FK Robstav | 3:2 | Broken nose bone | ||||||||||||
25 | 5/5/24 | A | Vikt. Plzen B | 3:1 | CF | 1 | 57' | 90' | |||||||||
26 | 5/11/24 | H | Karlovy Vary | 4:0 | CF | 63' | |||||||||||
27 | 5/19/24 | A | Dukla Prague B | 0:3 | 4' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 9, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 3 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 10 | 10/11/23 | H | (6.) | San Marino U19 (48.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 10 | 10/14/23 | H | (5.) | Finland U19 (37.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 10 | 10/17/23 | A | (9.) | Romania U19 (16.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |