#26 James Daly
Aldershot
National League League level: Fifth Tier Joined: Feb 1, 2024 Contract expires: May 31, 2024
National League League level: Fifth Tier Joined: Feb 1, 2024 Contract expires: May 31, 2024
Stats of James Daly
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 32 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1.569' | ||
National League | 15 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 867' | ||
League Two | 14 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 633' | ||
EFL Cup | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 50' | ||
EFL Trophy | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 19' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
group A3 | 9/5/23 | H | Nottingham U21 | 2:1 | 19' | ||||||||||||
group A3 | 10/10/23 | H | Accrington | 3:5 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
group A3 | 11/14/23 | A | Carlisle United | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/5/23 | A | (7.) | Doncaster (18.) | 0:1 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/12/23 | H | (13.) | Forest Green (14.) | 0:1 | LM | 59' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/15/23 | A | (21.) | Tranmere Rovers (16.) | 3:0 | 12' | |||||||||||
4 | 8/19/23 | A | (22.) | Accrington (4.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 8/26/23 | H | (17.) | Morecambe FC (19.) | 2:0 | LM | 88' | ||||||||||
6 | 9/2/23 | H | (20.) | Barrow (4.) | 0:1 | LM | 65' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/9/23 | A | (21.) | Gillingham FC (1.) | 1:0 | 3' | |||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | A | (20.) | Bradford (17.) | 1:1 | 1' | |||||||||||
9 | 9/23/23 | H | (18.) | Salford (21.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 9/30/23 | A | (16.) | MK Dons (11.) | 0:1 | 9' | |||||||||||
11 | 10/3/23 | H | (19.) | AFC Wimbledon (2.) | 0:1 | 31' | |||||||||||
12 | 10/7/23 | A | (14.) | Newport County (20.) | 1:2 | LM | 89' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/14/23 | H | (17.) | Stockport (1.) | 1:3 | LM | 67' | ||||||||||
14 | 10/21/23 | A | (15.) | Colchester Utd. (21.) | 1:2 | LM | 58' | ||||||||||
15 | 10/24/23 | H | (17.) | Mansfield Town (3.) | 1:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 10/28/23 | H | (19.) | Crewe Alexandra (5.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 11/11/23 | A | (14.) | Walsall (17.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 11/18/23 | H | (15.) | Swindon Town (12.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 11/25/23 | A | (16.) | Crawley Town (13.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 11/28/23 | H | (17.) | Wrexham (5.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 12/16/23 | H | (14.) | Notts County (7.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 12/23/23 | A | (11.) | Grimsby Town (21.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 12/26/23 | H | (8.) | Accrington (10.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
25 | 12/29/23 | H | (9.) | Tranmere Rovers (17.) | 0:2 | 18' | |||||||||||
26 | 1/1/24 | A | (11.) | Morecambe FC (17.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
27 | 1/6/24 | H | (10.) | Doncaster (18.) | 3:1 | 1 | 45' | ||||||||||
28 | 1/13/24 | A | (8.) | Forest Green (24.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 1/30/24 | A | (16.) | Sutton Utd (24.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 22, Starting eleven: 7, Substituted in: 7, On the bench: 8, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 | 2/3/24 | A | (7.) | Halifax Town (10.) | 1:2 | CF | 13' | ||||||||||
28 | 2/13/24 | H | (9.) | Fylde (21.) | 0:5 | CF | 21' | ||||||||||
34 | 2/17/24 | H | (7.) | Altrincham (4.) | 2:0 | CF | 23' | ||||||||||
35 | 2/20/24 | H | (7.) | Barnet (3.) | 1:0 | CF | 67' | ||||||||||
36 | 2/24/24 | A | (7.) | Southend United (10.) | 4:1 | CF | 59' | ||||||||||
37 | 3/2/24 | A | (5.) | Oxford City (24.) | 1:2 | CF | 1 | 76' | |||||||||
38 | 3/9/24 | H | (5.) | Oldham Athletic (9.) | 2:0 | CF | 1 | 76' | |||||||||
39 | 3/12/24 | H | (5.) | Ebbsfleet (20.) | 4:1 | CF | 1 | 35' | 80' | ||||||||
40 | 3/16/24 | A | (5.) | York City (21.) | 1:0 | CF | 68' | ||||||||||
41 | 3/23/24 | H | (5.) | Solihull Moors (4.) | 1:1 | CF | 23' | ||||||||||
42 | 3/29/24 | A | (7.) | Maidenhead Utd. (16.) | 4:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
43 | 4/1/24 | H | (7.) | Dorking (23.) | 1:1 | CF | 65' | 90' | |||||||||
44 | 4/6/24 | A | (8.) | Hartlepool (13.) | 2:0 | CF | 88' | ||||||||||
45 | 4/13/24 | H | (8.) | Boreham Wood (21.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
33 | 4/17/24 | A | (7.) | Gateshead (8.) | 0:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
46 | 4/20/24 | A | (8.) | Dag & Red FC (15.) | 3:3 | CF | 3' | ||||||||||
Squad: 16, Starting eleven: 10, Substituted in: 5, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 11/4/23 | A | Marine FC | 1:5 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 12/2/23 | A | Bolton | 5:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 8/8/23 | H | Carlisle United | 1:0 | 21' | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 8/30/23 | H | Blackburn | 0:8 | 29' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |