- Date of birth/Age: Oct 1, 1989 (34)
- Citizenship: Denmark
- Residence: København
- Job: Parlamentarier
- 1st league debut: 27.09.2019
- FIFA referees: since 2022
Profile
Name in home country:
Jakob Alexander Sundberg
Date of birth/Age:
Oct 1, 1989 (34)
Citizenship:
Denmark
Residence:
København
Club:
Unknown
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Youth League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 3, 2023 | SSC Napoli YL | Real Madrid YL | 0:4 | 7 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
First Round | Oct 25, 2023 | Sheriff YL | Turan YL | 5:0 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Second Round | Nov 29, 2023 | MSK Zilina YL | Sparta Prag YL | 8:6 on pens | 5 | - | 1 | - |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Aug 3, 2023 | FC Drita | Viktoria Plzen | 1:2 | 9 | 1 | - | 1 | |||||||||
Third Round | Aug 10, 2023 | Struga | Hesperange | 3:1 | 7 | - | - | 2 |
Superliga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Jul 30, 2023 | Bröndby IF (3.) | Odense BK (6.) | 1:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
4 | Aug 13, 2023 | Randers FC (10.) | Nordsjaelland (1.) | 0:5 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
6 | Aug 28, 2023 | Vejle BK (12.) | Bröndby IF (3.) | 0:1 | 6 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
9 | Sep 24, 2023 | FC Midtjylland (7.) | Odense BK (9.) | 2:1 | 6 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
10 | Oct 1, 2023 | Hvidovre (12.) | Bröndby IF (4.) | 0:3 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
11 | Oct 8, 2023 | Aarhus GF (7.) | FC Copenhagen (1.) | 1:1 | 4 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
14 | Nov 6, 2023 | Bröndby IF (2.) | Aarhus GF (6.) | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
17 | Dec 3, 2023 | Lyngby BK (8.) | Silkeborg IF (4.) | 2:0 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
18 | Feb 19, 2024 | Vejle BK (11.) | Aarhus GF (4.) | 0:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
20 | Mar 3, 2024 | Lyngby BK (9.) | Hvidovre (12.) | 2:4 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
22 | Mar 17, 2024 | Bröndby IF (2.) | Silkeborg IF (6.) | 4:1 | 2 | - | - | - |
Superliga Championship round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Apr 7, 2024 | Aarhus GF (5.) | FC Midtjylland (2.) | 0:1 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
6 | May 5, 2024 | FC Midtjylland (3.) | Bröndby IF (1.) | 3:2 | 4 | - | - | - |
Superliga Relegation round
Oddset Pokalen
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Oct 31, 2023 | FC Helsingör | Lyngby BK | 6:7 on pens | 7 | - | - | 1 |
Protathlima Cyta Championship Round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Feb 25, 2024 | Anorthosis (6.) | APOEL Nicosia (1.) | 0:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
5 | Mar 31, 2024 | AEK Larnaca (2.) | APOEL Nicosia (1.) | 1:2 | 2 | - | - | - |
1.Division
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | Nov 10, 2023 | HB Köge (9.) | Sönderjyske (2.) | 1:4 | 8 | - | - | 1 |
Protathlima Cyta
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
15 | Dec 17, 2023 | Pafos FC (4.) | APOEL Nicosia (1.) | 0:1 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
22 | Jan 31, 2024 | AEK Larnaca (3.) | Omonia Nikosia (6.) | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | - |
U19 Boys League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
21 | May 1, 2024 | Bröndby IF U19 (3.) | Copenhagen U19 (1.) | 1:0 | 5 | - | - | 1 |
U20 Elite League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Sep 11, 2023 | Denmark U20 | France U20 | 1:3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - |
UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualification
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 11, 2023 | Ireland U17 | Armenia U17 | 4:0 | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | |||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 17, 2023 | Switzerland U17 | Ireland U17 | 0:0 | 4 | - | - | - |
UEFA EURO U19 Championship Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 15, 2023 | Israel U19 | Faroe U19 | 6:0 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 21, 2023 | Croatia U19 | Israel U19 | 0:0 | 5 | - | - | - |
UEFA European Under-21 Championship Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Mar 26, 2024 | Gibraltar U21 | Georgia U21 | 0:2 | 5 | - | - | 1 |
Finals refereed by {name}
Oddset Pokalen 22/23 | ||||
Aalborg BK | 0:1 | FC Copenhagen |
Awards received
Schiedsrichter des Jahres (Dänemark) 2022