Gozo Football League First Division
Malta
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Nadur Youngsters FC
Record-holding champions:
Nadur Youngsters FC 3 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
45. Pos. 8.250 Points
- Number of teams: 8 teams
- Players: 263
- Foreigners: 50 Players 19.0%
- ø-Market value: €3k
- ø-Age: 28.6
- Most valuable player: Eriks Santos €150k
Complete Gozo Football League First Division schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 9/7/236:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Oratory Youths | 0:4 | Victoria W. (2.) | ||||
Sun 9/10/236:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Nadur Y. | 6:0 | Ghajnsielem (8.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Kercem Ajax FC | 0:1 | Xewkija Tigers (4.) | ||||
Mon 9/11/237:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Xaghra United | 0:2 | Qala Saints FC (3.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/15/237:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Qala Saints FC | 2:3 | Kercem Ajax FC (5.) | ||||
Sun 9/17/235:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Oratory Youths | 0:0 | Xaghra United (7.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Xewkija Tigers | 1:1 | Nadur Y. (1.) | ||||
Mon 9/18/237:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Victoria W. | 2:3 | Ghajnsielem (6.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/22/237:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Ghajnsielem | 2:3 | Xewkija Tigers (2.) | ||||
Sun 9/24/234:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Kercem Ajax FC | 1:3 | Oratory Youths (4.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Nadur Y. | 3:0 | Qala Saints FC (6.) | ||||
Mon 9/25/237:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Xaghra United | 0:5 | Victoria W. (3.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/29/237:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Oratory Youths | 1:1 | Nadur Y. (2.) | ||||
Sun 10/1/233:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Victoria W. | 2:3 | Xewkija Tigers (1.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Xaghra United | 1:1 | Kercem Ajax FC (6.) | ||||
Mon 10/2/237:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Qala Saints FC | 6:2 | Ghajnsielem (7.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/6/237:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Kercem Ajax FC | 0:0 | Victoria W. (4.) | ||||
Sun 10/8/231:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Nadur Y. | 2:4 | Xaghra United (7.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Xewkija Tigers | 0:1 | Qala Saints FC (2.) | ||||
Mon 10/9/237:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Ghajnsielem | 2:2 | Oratory Youths (5.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 10/15/231:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Victoria W. | 0:3 | Qala Saints FC (1.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Kercem Ajax FC | 1:3 | Nadur Y. (2.) | ||||
Mon 10/16/237:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Oratory Youths | 2:2 | Xewkija Tigers (3.) | ||||
Fri 12/1/237:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Xaghra United | 1:4 | Ghajnsielem (6.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/20/236:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Xewkija Tigers | 0:1 | Xaghra United (5.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Ghajnsielem | 2:1 | Kercem Ajax FC (8.) | ||||
Sun 10/22/232:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Qala Saints FC | 1:0 | Oratory Youths (7.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Nadur Y. | 1:0 | Victoria W. (6.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 12/3/231:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Victoria W. | 1:0 | Oratory Youths (7.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Xewkija Tigers | 0:0 | Kercem Ajax FC (8.) | ||||
Sun 12/10/231:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Ghajnsielem | 0:4 | Nadur Y. (2.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Qala Saints FC | 4:0 | Xaghra United (6.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 12/17/231:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Xaghra United | 0:0 | Oratory Youths (8.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Kercem Ajax FC | 2:1 | Qala Saints FC (2.) | ||||
Sat 12/23/231:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Ghajnsielem | 3:6 | Victoria W. (3.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Nadur Y. | 5:0 | Xewkija Tigers (4.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 1/7/241:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Oratory Youths | 0:4 | Kercem Ajax FC (5.) | ||||
Sun 1/21/241:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Victoria W. | 3:0 | Xaghra United (7.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Qala Saints FC | 0:2 | Nadur Y. (1.) | ||||
(4.) Xewkija Tigers | 2:0 | Ghajnsielem (6.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1/26/246:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Kercem Ajax FC | 1:2 | Xaghra United (6.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Nadur Y. | 5:0 | Oratory Youths (8.) | ||||
Sun 1/28/241:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Xewkija Tigers | 2:2 | Victoria W. (3.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Ghajnsielem | 0:3 | Qala Saints FC (2.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/2/246:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Xaghra United | 1:1 | Nadur Y. (1.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Oratory Youths | 1:3 | Ghajnsielem (7.) | ||||
Sun 2/4/242:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Qala Saints FC | 2:1 | Xewkija Tigers (4.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Victoria W. | 2:3 | Kercem Ajax FC (5.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/16/246:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Ghajnsielem | 2:0 | Xaghra United (7.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Qala Saints FC | 0:0 | Victoria W. (3.) | ||||
Sun 2/18/242:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Nadur Y. | 0:0 | Kercem Ajax FC (5.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Xewkija Tigers | 0:0 | Oratory Youths (8.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/23/246:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Oratory Youths | 1:3 | Qala Saints FC (2.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Kercem Ajax FC | 0:0 | Ghajnsielem (6.) | ||||
Sun 2/25/242:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Victoria W. | 1:3 | Nadur Y. (1.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Xaghra United | 1:1 | Xewkija Tigers (4.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/1/246:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Oratory Youths | 1:1 | Victoria W. (4.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Nadur Y. | 2:0 | Ghajnsielem (6.) | ||||
Sun 3/3/242:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Xaghra United | 0:2 | Qala Saints FC (2.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Kercem Ajax FC | 1:2 | Xewkija Tigers (3.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/8/246:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Qala Saints FC | 2:0 | Kercem Ajax FC (5.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Oratory Youths | 3:1 | Xaghra United (7.) | ||||
Sun 3/10/242:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Victoria W. | 3:1 | Ghajnsielem (6.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Xewkija Tigers | 6:2 | Nadur Y. (1.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/15/246:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Xaghra United | 2:2 | Victoria W. (4.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Ghajnsielem | 1:0 | Xewkija Tigers (3.) | ||||
Sun 3/17/242:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Kercem Ajax FC | 2:2 | Oratory Youths (8.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Nadur Y. | 1:1 | Qala Saints FC (2.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 3/21/246:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Xaghra United | 0:0 | Kercem Ajax FC (6.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Victoria W. | 0:0 | Xewkija Tigers (3.) | ||||
Sun 3/24/242:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Oratory Youths | 0:2 | Nadur Y. (1.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Qala Saints FC | 3:1 | Ghajnsielem (5.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/5/246:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Ghajnsielem | 1:2 | Oratory Youths (7.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Kercem Ajax FC | 2:3 | Victoria W. (3.) | ||||
Sun 4/7/242:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Xewkija Tigers | 0:4 | Qala Saints FC (2.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Nadur Y. | 2:0 | Xaghra United (8.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/12/246:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Victoria W. | 1:2 | Qala Saints FC (2.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Xaghra United | 3:1 | Ghajnsielem (6.) | ||||
Sun 4/14/242:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Xewkija Tigers | 1:4 | Oratory Youths (5.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Kercem Ajax FC | 0:5 | Nadur Y. (1.) |