Fortuna 1 Liga
Poland
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 548
- Foreigners: 127 Players 23.2%
- ø-Market value: €154k
- ø-Age: 25.1
Matchday 26 08/09
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(18.) Kmita | 0:3 | Widzew (1.) | ||
Tue
Apr 21, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
L L L | Form | W D W | ||
Sporting record from 2 matches | ||||
(3.) Korona | 1:2 | Znicz (2.) | ||
Tue
Apr 21, 2009
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
10.851 · Jacek Zygmunt | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 67' | |||
1:2 | 71' | |||
(6.) Flota | 0:0 | Tur Tu (14.) | ||
Wed
Apr 22, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Michal Mularczyk |
(9.) Dolcan | 1:1 | GKS Ja (12.) | ||
Wed
Apr 22, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
650 · Lukasz Bartosik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 65' | |||
(15.) Lublin | 2:1 | Plock (7.) | ||
Wed
Apr 22, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.200 · Dariusz Giejsztorewicz | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 50' | |||
73' | 1:1 | |||
90' | 2:1 | |||
(11.) Warta | 1:0 | Odra (17.) | ||
Wed
Apr 22, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.100 · Daniel Stefanski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
(8.) Leczna | 0:0 | StalWo (10.) | ||
Wed
Apr 22, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Cezary Smolenski |
(16.) Stilon | 0:3 | POD (5.) | ||
Wed
Apr 22, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Tomasz Cwalina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
41' | ||||
0:1 | 49' | |||
0:2 | 62' | |||
81' | ||||
0:3 | 82' | |||
(4.) Lubin | 1:0 | GKS Ka (13.) | ||
Wed
Apr 22, 2009
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
6.229 · Leszek Gawron | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
Table Fortuna 1 Liga 08/09
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Widzew Lodz | 26 | 19 | 53 | |
2 | Znicz Pruszkow | 26 | 20 | 50 | |
3 | Zaglebie Lubin | 26 | 22 | 48 | |
4 | Podbeskidzie | 26 | 20 | 47 | |
5 | Korona Kielce | 26 | 12 | 46 | |
6 | F. Swinoujscie | 26 | 7 | 43 | |
7 | Wisla Plock | 26 | 4 | 39 | |
8 | Gornik Leczna | 26 | 3 | 39 | |
9 | Dolcan Zabki | 26 | -2 | 33 | |
10 | Warta Poznan | 26 | -6 | 33 | |
11 | Stalowa Wola | 26 | -3 | 31 | |
12 | GKS Jastrzebie | 26 | -10 | 31 | |
13 | Motor Lublin | 26 | -6 | 27 | |
14 | GKS Katowice | 26 | -10 | 26 | |
15 | Tur Turek | 26 | -12 | 26 | |
16 | Stilon | 26 | -20 | 24 | |
17 | Odra Opole | 26 | -16 | 21 | |
18 | Kmita Zabierzów | 26 | -22 | 21 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...