#7 Fin Sommer
- Date of birth/Age: May 25, 2007 (17)
- Citizenship: Switzerland
- Position: Left Winger
- National player: Switzerland U17
- Caps/Goals: 5 / 0
Stats of Fin Sommer
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 25 | 17 | - | 3 | - | 1 | 1.876' | ||
U19 Elite League | 11 | 8 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 771' | ||
U17 Elite League | 11 | 9 | - | - | - | - | 951' | ||
Promotion League | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 30' | ||
Schweizer Cup U-19 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 34' | ||
U19 Elite Playoffs | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 90' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 8/15/23 | H | Scotland U17 | 1:1 | RW | 61' | |||||||||||
8 | 8/17/23 | H | Scotland U17 | 2:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
8 | 9/12/23 | H | Finland U17 | 2:2 | 11' | ||||||||||||
6 | 9/14/23 | H | Finland U17 | 1:0 | LM | 61' | |||||||||||
17 | 2/14/24 | H | Denmark U17 | 0:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
17 | 2/16/24 | H | Hungary U17 | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/5/23 | H | (7.) | FC Lugano II (11.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/12/23 | H | (4.) | FC Biel-Bienne (9.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/19/23 | A | (3.) | FC Basel U21 (18.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/26/23 | H | (2.) | FC Breitenrain (8.) | 6:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/2/23 | A | (3.) | Luzern U21 (11.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/9/23 | A | (1.) | SC Kriens (13.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/16/23 | H | (1.) | BSC YB U21 (15.) | 4:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/23/23 | A | (1.) | Rapperswil-Jona (13.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/30/23 | H | (2.) | St. Gallen U21 (9.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/7/23 | A | (3.) | FC Paradiso (2.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/13/23 | H | (5.) | FC Bulle (13.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/18/23 | A | (8.) | FC Bavois (10.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/21/23 | H | (10.) | SC Cham (4.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 10/28/23 | A | (11.) | Etoile Carouge (1.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/4/23 | H | (10.) | SR Delémont (9.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/11/23 | A | (8.) | Servette U21 (18.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 11/26/23 | A | (9.) | FC Lugano II (15.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 2/18/24 | A | (10.) | FC Biel-Bienne (4.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 2/24/24 | H | (8.) | FC Basel U21 (15.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 2/28/24 | H | (7.) | SC Brühl SG (4.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 3/2/24 | A | (9.) | FC Breitenrain (10.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 3/9/24 | H | (7.) | Luzern U21 (12.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 3/16/24 | H | (9.) | SC Kriens (7.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 3/23/24 | A | (9.) | BSC YB U21 (12.) | 2:0 | 85' | 30' | ||||||||||
25 | 3/30/24 | H | (10.) | Rapperswil-Jona (2.) | 3:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 4/6/24 | A | (9.) | St. Gallen U21 (15.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 4/13/24 | H | (8.) | FC Paradiso (3.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 4/17/24 | A | (9.) | FC Bulle (12.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 4/20/24 | H | (9.) | FC Bavois (10.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 4/27/24 | A | (10.) | SC Cham (8.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 5/4/24 | H | (10.) | Etoile Carouge (1.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 5/12/24 | A | (8.) | SR Delémont (4.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 5/18/24 | H | (8.) | Servette U21 (18.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 5/25/24 | A | SC Brühl SG | -:- | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | 9/30/23 | A | Lausanne U19 | 4:6 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 12/16/23 | A | FC Basel U19 | 2:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 3/2/24 | H | GC Zürich U19 | 5:3 | 34' | ||||||||||||
Final | 4/17/24 | H | Luzern U19 | 4:5 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 5/12/24 | A | Servette U19 | 3:4 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 8/26/23 | A | (10.) | FC Thun U19 (2.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 9/2/23 | H | (6.) | Lausanne U19 (10.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 9/9/23 | A | (8.) | BSC YB U19 (7.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/16/23 | H | (9.) | FC Sion U19 (12.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/23/23 | A | (10.) | Aarau U19 (8.) | 1:0 | CF | 75' | ||||||||||
1 | 9/27/23 | A | (7.) | GC Zürich U19 (9.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 10/7/23 | H | (9.) | Winterthur U19 (7.) | 6:2 | CF | 1 | 45' | |||||||||
8 | 10/14/23 | A | (6.) | BEJUNE U19 (14.) | 0:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/21/23 | H | (6.) | Luzern U19 (8.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/28/23 | A | (6.) | Team Ticino U19 (3.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 11/4/23 | H | (6.) | St. Gallen U19 (5.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 11/11/23 | A | (6.) | Servette U19 (11.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/18/23 | H | (6.) | FC Basel U19 (1.) | 6:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/25/23 | H | (3.) | GC Zürich U19 (12.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 12/9/23 | A | (2.) | Lausanne U19 (12.) | 1:4 | CF | 1 | 15' | 66' | ||||||||
15 | 2/10/24 | H | (2.) | FC Thun U19 (5.) | 5:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 2/17/24 | H | (2.) | BSC YB U19 (6.) | 3:1 | 26' | |||||||||||
18 | 2/24/24 | A | (2.) | FC Sion U19 (12.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 3/9/24 | A | (2.) | Winterthur U19 (13.) | 0:4 | RW | 1 | 73' | 75' | ||||||||
20 | 3/16/24 | H | (2.) | BEJUNE U19 (14.) | 1:0 | RW | 61' | ||||||||||
22 | 4/6/24 | H | (1.) | Team Ticino U19 (5.) | 5:0 | RW | 63' | ||||||||||
23 | 4/13/24 | A | (1.) | St. Gallen U19 (5.) | 1:4 | CF | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
24 | 4/20/24 | H | (1.) | Servette U19 (9.) | 6:3 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
21 | 4/24/24 | A | (2.) | Luzern U19 (7.) | 2:3 | CF | 2 | 90 + 1' | 90' | ||||||||
25 | 4/27/24 | H | (1.) | Aarau U19 (7.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 5/4/24 | A | (1.) | FC Basel U19 (2.) | 0:1 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 11, Starting eleven: 10, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 5/11/24 | A | Winterthur U17 | 4:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 5/25/24 | H | Winterthur U17 | -:- | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 8/26/23 | H | (5.) | FC Thun U17 (13.) | 5:1 | LM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
3 | 9/2/23 | A | (4.) | Lausanne U17 (13.) | 2:3 | LM | 75' | ||||||||||
4 | 9/9/23 | H | (5.) | BSC YB U17 (2.) | 2:2 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 9/16/23 | A | (3.) | FC Sion U17 (5.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
1 | 9/20/23 | H | (7.) | Grasshopper U17 (8.) | 2:2 | CM | 84' | ||||||||||
6 | 9/23/23 | H | (3.) | FC Aarau U17 (12.) | 5:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 10/7/23 | A | (3.) | Winterthur U17 (11.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 10/14/23 | H | (4.) | BEJUNE U17 (6.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/25/23 | A | (5.) | Luzern U17 (1.) | 2:0 | AM | 78' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/28/23 | H | (4.) | Team Ticino U17 (14.) | 1:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 11/4/23 | A | (3.) | St. Gallen U17 (8.) | 0:3 | CF | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
12 | 11/11/23 | H | (3.) | Servette M-17 (11.) | 1:0 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
13 | 11/18/23 | A | (3.) | FC Basel U17 (6.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/25/23 | A | (2.) | Grasshopper U17 (7.) | 0:3 | CF | 1 | 84' | |||||||||
16 | 12/9/23 | H | (2.) | Lausanne U17 (10.) | 5:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 2/14/24 | A | (2.) | FC Thun U17 (12.) | 1:4 | CF | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
17 | 2/17/24 | A | (2.) | BSC YB U17 (3.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 2/24/24 | H | (2.) | FC Sion U17 (5.) | 3:0 | CF | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
19 | 3/9/24 | H | (2.) | Winterthur U17 (8.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/16/24 | A | (2.) | BEJUNE U17 (10.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 3/23/24 | H | (2.) | Luzern U17 (1.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 4/6/24 | A | (2.) | Team Ticino U17 (14.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 4/13/24 | H | (1.) | St. Gallen U17 (6.) | 7:6 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 4/20/24 | A | (2.) | Servette M-17 (9.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 4/27/24 | A | (1.) | FC Aarau U17 (13.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 5/4/24 | H | (1.) | FC Basel U17 (4.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 11, Starting eleven: 11, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 10 | 10/11/23 | A | (13.) | Iceland U17 (40.) | 0:3 | 16' | |||||||||||
Group 10 | 10/14/23 | H | (6.) | Armenia U17 (50.) | 5:0 | 21' | |||||||||||
Group 10 | 10/17/23 | H | (6.) | Ireland U17 (19.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
group B4 | 3/6/24 | A | (16.) | Slovakia U17 (11.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
group B4 | 3/9/24 | H | (20.) | Ukraine U17 (11.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
group B4 | 3/12/24 | H | (17.) | Greece U17 (19.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Centre-Forward | 13 | 15 | - |
Right Winger | 4 | 1 | - |
Left Midfield | 3 | 1 | - |
Attacking Midfield | 1 | - | - |
Central Midfield | 1 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Switzerland U17 | |||||
17 | Aug 15, 2023 | 5 | - | ||
Switzerland U16 | |||||
8 | Sep 15, 2022 | 11 | 2 |