FC Koeppchen Wormeldange
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 26.2
- Foreigners: 15 57.7 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stade am Ga 1.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Ehrenpromotion 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 7 | - | 6 | 1.62 | 22:19 | 44 |
Away record | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 1.08 | 13:19 | 50 |
Overall balance | 25 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 1.36 | 35:38 | 47 |
Ehrenpromotion
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | Weiler (11.) | ? | 4:1 | ||
2 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Avenir Beggen (2.) | ? | 232 | 1:0 | |
3 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | Berbourg (6.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | US Rumelange (4.) | ? | 365 | 2:1 | |
5 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | Medernach (8.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | Steinsel (12.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
7 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (8.) | FC Rodange 91 (12.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | US Hostert (3.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 0:3 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Walferdange (4.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
10 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | SC Bettembourg (6.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | CS Grevenmacher (15.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | Jeunesse Canach (9.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | E. Ettelbrück (2.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
14 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | Lorentzweiler (10.) | ? | 573 | 2:0 | |
15 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (6.) | FC Mamer 32 (5.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
16 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | Avenir Beggen (6.) | 2:0 | |||
17 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | Berbourg (16.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
18 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | US Rumelange (5.) | 2:3 | |||
19 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | Medernach (11.) | 4:1 | |||
20 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | Steinsel (11.) | 2:0 | |||
21 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | FC Rodange 91 (6.) | 1:2 | |||
22 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (8.) | US Hostert (5.) | 0:1 | |||
23 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | Walferdange (10.) | 2:1 | |||
24 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (7.) | SC Bettembourg (1.) | 2:0 | |||
25 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | CS Grevenmacher (14.) | 0:3 | |||
26 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | Jeunesse Canach (13.) | -:- | |||
27 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | E. Ettelbrück (3.) | -:- | |||
28 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | Lorentzweiler (15.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (8.) | FC Mamer 32 (6.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sun May 26, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | Weiler (11.) | -:- |
Coupe de Luxembourg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | Koerich | ? | 218 | 1:3 | ||
Fourth Round | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | Mondercange | ? | 2:5 |
Table section Ehrenpromotion 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | US Hostert | 25 | 9 | 37 | |
6 | FC Mamer 32 | 25 | 10 | 35 | |
7 | Walferdange | 25 | 3 | 34 | |
8 | FC Koeppchen | 25 | -3 | 34 | |
9 | Avenir Beggen | 25 | -7 | 33 | |
10 | Steinsel | 25 | -3 | 32 | |
11 | Weiler | 25 | -8 | 32 |