Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Scottish Premiership
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Aug 6, 2023 | Hibernian FC (7.) | St. Mirren (5.) | 2:3 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
5 | Sep 16, 2023 | Ross County (5.) | Livingston FC (7.) | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
9 | Nov 7, 2023 | St. Johnstone (12.) | Motherwell FC (5.) | 2:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
17 | Dec 9, 2023 | Motherwell FC (10.) | St. Johnstone (11.) | 1:1 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
20 | Dec 27, 2023 | St. Mirren (5.) | Kilmarnock FC (4.) | 0:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
23 | Jan 27, 2024 | Celtic (1.) | Ross County (10.) | 1:0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
26 | Feb 17, 2024 | Livingston FC (12.) | St. Mirren (5.) | 1:0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
30 | Mar 16, 2024 | Celtic (2.) | St. Johnstone (9.) | 3:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
32 | Apr 6, 2024 | Kilmarnock FC (4.) | Ross County (11.) | 1:0 | 8 | - | - | - |
Scottish Premiership Top Six Split
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | May 11, 2024 | St. Mirren (5.) | Kilmarnock FC (4.) | 0:1 | 2 | - | - | - |
Scottish League One
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
9 | Oct 7, 2023 | Falkirk (1.) | Hamilton Acad. (2.) | 0:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
11 | Oct 28, 2023 | Montrose (3.) | Hamilton Acad. (2.) | 0:3 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
28 | Mar 9, 2024 | Stirling Albion (7.) | Falkirk (1.) | 1:2 | 4 | - | - | - |
Scottish FA Cup
Scottish Challenge Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Third Round | Sep 9, 2023 | Partick Thistle | Queen o. t. S. | 2:3 | 3 | - | - | 1 |
Scottish League Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Jul 22, 2023 | Dunfermline A. | Kilmarnock FC | 0:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Jul 29, 2023 | St. Johnstone | Stirling Albion | 0:4 | - | - | - | - |
Scottish Championship
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Aug 12, 2023 | Dundee United (1.) | Dunfermline A. (3.) | 1:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Sep 30, 2023 | Morton (9.) | Airdrieonians (6.) | 0:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
11 | Oct 31, 2023 | Airdrieonians (5.) | Dundee United (1.) | 0:2 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
11 | Nov 18, 2023 | Dunfermline A. (4.) | Inverness CT (10.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
18 | Dec 30, 2023 | Raith Rovers (1.) | Arbroath (10.) | 2:2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
21 | Jan 13, 2024 | Arbroath (10.) | Ayr United (7.) | 0:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
23 | Feb 3, 2024 | Inverness CT (7.) | Queen's Park (9.) | 0:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
25 | Feb 24, 2024 | Morton (5.) | Airdrieonians (4.) | 2:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
23 | Mar 12, 2024 | Partick Thistle (3.) | Raith Rovers (2.) | 0:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
34 | Apr 19, 2024 | Inverness CT (8.) | Raith Rovers (2.) | 0:1 | 2 | - | - | - |
Scottish Championship Play-offs
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Final | May 18, 2024 | Inverness CT | Hamilton Acad. | 2:3 | 3 | - | - | 1 |