Getty Images
- Date of birth/Age: Dec 1, 1988 (35)
- Playe of birth: Heerhugowaard
- Citizenship: Netherlands
- Residence: Heerhugowaard
- Job: Jurist
- 1st league debut: 21.09.2018
Profile
Date of birth/Age:
Dec 1, 1988 (35)
Playe of birth:
Heerhugowaard
Citizenship:
Netherlands
Residence:
Heerhugowaard
Club:
Unknown
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | 97 | 1 | 3 | 5 | |||
Keuken Kampioen Divisie | 13 | 60 | 1 | 3 | 4 | ||
Eredivisie | 9 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
KNVB Beker | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Eredivisie
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Aug 18, 2023 | Heracles Almelo (15.) | NEC Nijmegen (10.) | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
6 | Sep 23, 2023 | Heerenveen (12.) | Excelsior (11.) | 0:3 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
11 | Nov 4, 2023 | Go Ahead Eagles (5.) | Vitesse (18.) | 5:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
14 | Dec 3, 2023 | FC Utrecht (15.) | AZ Alkmaar (3.) | 1:1 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
17 | Jan 13, 2024 | Fortuna Sittard (10.) | Sparta R. (7.) | 0:2 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
22 | Feb 17, 2024 | Heerenveen (11.) | Go Ahead Eagles (6.) | 0:2 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
26 | Mar 16, 2024 | Vitesse (18.) | Almere City (12.) | 1:1 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
27 | Mar 30, 2024 | RKC Waalwijk (16.) | Heerenveen (11.) | 1:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
31 | Apr 25, 2024 | Go Ahead Eagles (8.) | Feyenoord (2.) | 1:3 | - | - | - | - |
KNVB Beker
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Oct 31, 2023 | De Graafschap | FC Emmen | 2:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Second Round | Dec 21, 2023 | USV Hercules | Ajax | 3:2 | 5 | - | - | - |
Keuken Kampioen Divisie
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Aug 13, 2023 | FC Eindhoven (14.) | Willem II (1.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
6 | Sep 15, 2023 | Roda JC (1.) | Telstar (19.) | 3:0 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
8 | Oct 1, 2023 | VVV-Venlo (2.) | Helmond Sport (16.) | 0:4 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
11 | Oct 20, 2023 | MVV Maastricht (16.) | SC Cambuur (13.) | 1:1 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
14 | Nov 12, 2023 | ADO Den Haag (3.) | SC Cambuur (9.) | 1:2 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
16 | Nov 24, 2023 | FC Groningen (13.) | FC Eindhoven (10.) | 2:1 | 4 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
23 | Jan 26, 2024 | FC Groningen (5.) | AZ Alkmaar U21 (10.) | 4:1 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
24 | Feb 2, 2024 | Willem II (1.) | SC Cambuur (6.) | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
27 | Feb 23, 2024 | VVV-Venlo (10.) | FC Eindhoven (14.) | 2:2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
29 | Mar 8, 2024 | TOP Oss (18.) | FC Den Bosch (20.) | 1:2 | 10 | - | - | - | |||||||||
35 | Apr 20, 2024 | FC Groningen (3.) | SC Cambuur (10.) | 3:0 | 2 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
37 | May 3, 2024 | Helmond Sport (11.) | FC Eindhoven (15.) | 2:0 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
38 | May 10, 2024 | FC Emmen (8.) | De Graafschap (6.) | 2:1 | 3 | - | - | - |